Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9501 - 9600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Caenoscelis ferruginea A Silken Fungus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473131
Euxoa setonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474571
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Brachinus fumans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 67738
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Perdita dubia A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476478
Dicheirus piceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473196
Trachysida aspera A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68233
Andrena chlorogaster A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474648
Pallicephala occidentalis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476542
Labopidea sericata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473228
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Polypogon monspeliensis Annual Rabbit's-foot Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 55853
Syntomopus americanus A Pteromalid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476574
Omalus aeneus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473260
Apamea niveivenosa Snowy-veined Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 69770
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sigara alternata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476606
Periscepsia helymus A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473293
Andrena commoda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70355
Andrena salictaria A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474896
Trichocorixa verticalis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476638
Miloderoides maculatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473326
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Trissolcus ogyges A Scelionid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476670
Neottiglossa trilineata A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473358
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Anthidium banningense A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476702
Harmostes reflexulus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473390
Hydraena pensylvanica A Minute Moss Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71483
Andrena apacheorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475076
Depressariodes umbraticostella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476734
Artemisia annua Annual Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 50239
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Andrena nigrihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475108
Acantholyda terminalis A Webspinning Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476766
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Anthophora maculifrons A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475172
Arge tavida An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476798
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Arge pagana An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475236
Dolerus gessneri konowi A Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476830
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Ballana aris A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475297
Eutreta diana A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476862
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Cerastium siculum Dry Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 51338
Calliopsis barri A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 2 1475434
Collops hirtellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 32887
Euschistus conspersus A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476894
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Colymbetes exaratus A Diving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475501
Polymerus tumidifrons A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476926
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Calathus calceus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475551
Orussus occidentalis A Parasitic Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476958
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Eriogonum crosbyae var. mystrium Pueblo Mountains buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 GNRT2T3 S1 93204
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. sylvestris Fuller's Teasel Subspecies Plant GNRTNA SNA 90369
Lamium purpureum var. purpureum Purple Deadnettle Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88747
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Elytrigia repens var. repens Quackgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83936
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Apium graveolens var. dulce Celery Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84310
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Euphorbia esula var. esula Leafy Spurge Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 84237
Pastinaca sativa var. sativa Wild Parsnip Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 91583
Digitaria ischaemum var. ischaemum Smooth Crabgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89838
Tragopogon pratensis ssp. pratensis Meadow Goat's-beard Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91535
Camelina sativa ssp. sativa Large-seed False Flax Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83919
Dipsacus fullonum ssp. fullonum Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91159
Anagallis arvensis ssp. arvensis Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87141
Cannabis sativa ssp. sativa Marijuana Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87871
Physalis philadelphica var. immaculata Mexican Husk Tomato Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88751
Ranunculus repens var. degeneratus Double-flowered Creeping Buttercup Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85662
Arenaria serpyllifolia ssp. serpyllifolia Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86490
Hordeum murinum ssp. glaucum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 88036
Arrhenatherum elatius var. elatius Tall Oatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89558
Cannabis sativa var. sativa Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 88425
Setaria verticillata var. verticillata Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83126
Vicia sativa ssp. nigra Narrow-leaved Vetch Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89691
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Setaria viridis var. viridis Green Bristle Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 85773
Sonchus arvensis ssp. arvensis Field Sowthistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 86774
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Erodium cicutarium ssp. cicutarium Pin Clover Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85328
Solanum dulcamara var. dulcamara Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 92363
Potentilla argentea var. argentea Silvery Cinquefoil Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83089
Bromus tectorum var. tectorum Cheatgrass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83055
Medicago sativa ssp. sativa Alfalfa Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 83678
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Polygonum sawatchense ssp. sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNR 93534
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
CSV