Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 Sensitive G3 S2 39004
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Melanoplus digitifer A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G3 S4 22167
Sphaerium patella Rocky Mountain Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 22745
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Cirsium murdockii Murdock's Thistle Species Plant G2G3 SNR 49555
Saussurea weberi Weber's Saw-wort Species Plant G2G3 SNR 56893
CSV