Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9301 - 9400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 G3 S1 44839
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
CSV