Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8901 - 9000 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eucera delphinii A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475750
Zale minerea Colorful Zale Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23960
Loxia sinesciurus Cassia Crossbill Population Bird GNR S1 Tier 2 1344926
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Xanthisma spinulosum var. spinulosum Spiny Goldenweed Variety Plant G5T4Q SU 89629
Euxoa servitus Slave Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68671
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Aphilodyctum fidum A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476788
Leucotrichia pictipes A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30228
Hemphillia skadei Skade's Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate GNR S2Q Tier 2 1474112
Ozodiceromya notata A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476538
Pieris rapae Cabbage White Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27558
Orchopeas leucopus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473268
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Aulacorthum solani Foxglove Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475294
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Chaenorhinum minus Dwarf Snapdragon Species Plant GNR SNA 60739
Eleodes novoverruculus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476878
Cylindera terricola Variable Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31333
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Osmia calla A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476038
Satyrium titus Coral Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25045
Tachysphex clarconis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473023
Nicrophorus hecate A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473360
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Catharus minimus Gray-cheeked Thrush Species Bird G5 SNA 16002
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Bombus vosnesenskii Vosnesensky Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1475543
Kathroperla perdita Longhead Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22416
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Condica discistriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474209
Thrassis francisi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476634
Polites sabuleti Sandhill Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28509
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Melissodes tepida A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476146
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Banchus nubilus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473113
Ochlodes sylvanoides bonnevillus Woodland Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81976
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Acyrthosiphon lactucae Lettuce Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475029
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Syngrapha alias Hooked Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32638
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Eriogonum capistratum var. capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G4T1T2 SNR 89220
Nomada elongatula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476724
Deroceras reticulatum Gray Fieldslug Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 29462
Pyrrhalta luteola A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473693
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Diaphorus similis A Longlegged Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475647
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Dyslobus alternatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473204
Carex foenea Bronze Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 40217
Andrena trizonata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475167
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Thinopyrum ponticum Eurasian Quack Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 67947
Plagiobryum zieri Plagiobryum moss Species Plant G5 SNR 34485
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Osmia melanopleura A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 1476414
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Thrips tabaci A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473799
Formica subpolita An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475913
Coenonympha haydenii Hayden's Ringlet Species Invertebrate G4 S5 24302
Coelocnemis punctatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472933
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Corvus brachyrhynchos American Crow Species Bird G5 S5 18736
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Viola sororia Woolly Blue Violet Species Plant G5 49618
Chlorochroa rossiana A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476820
Berosus fraternus A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30611
Abagrotis variata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474145
Bromus rubens Foxtail Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 47740
Svastra obliqua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476570
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Bolshecapnia milami Glacier Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S1 27949
Philophuga viridis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473301
Melanoplus ohadi A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475430
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Forda olivacea An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473049
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Cupido amyntula Western Tailed-blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 79540
Schinia walsinghami A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474905
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Hoplocampa motanicola A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476911
Papilio multicaudata Two-tailed Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31787
Rhyacophila trissemani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473896
Lebia bilineata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476077
Claassenia sabulosa Shortwing Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25457
Helina duplicata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473393
Cenocorixa bifida A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475576
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Drasteria perplexa Perplexed Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474428
CSV