Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriogonum shockleyi var. shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Variety Plant 4 G5T4? S2 89429
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Salix glauca Gray Willow Species Plant G5 S2 44086
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. mertensiana Mertens' Mountain Heather Variety Plant G5T5 S2 91351
Schinia illustra A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475425
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Ipomopsis polycladon Spreading Gilia Species Plant 3 G4 S2 45818
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Acronicta cyanescens Blue-Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474149
Lepidium papilliferum Slickspot Peppergrass Species Plant Threatened 2 G2 S2 60878
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Camissonia boothii ssp. boothii Booth Evening Primrose Subspecies Plant 3 G5T4 S2 90366
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Astragalus newberryi var. castoreus Newberry's Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G5T5 S2 90936
Clemensia albata Little White Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 32909
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Limosella acaulis Southern Mudwort Species Plant G5 S2 45553
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Eriogonum shockleyi var. packardiae Packard's Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 4 G5T2Q S2 83192
Cicuta bulbifera Bulb-bearing Waterhemlock Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 42669
Cymopterus acaulis var. greeleyorum Greeley's Wavewing Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S2 83628
Tricholita chipeta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474981
Trifolium plumosum ssp. amplifolium Plumed Clover Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G4T2 S2 84298
Diadasia diminuta Globe Mallow Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475532
Sedum borschii Borsch's Stonecrop Species Plant G4? S2 59347
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Carex comosa Bristly Sedge Species Plant 3 Sensitive G5 S2 47990
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Eriophorum viridicarinatum Green Keeled Cotton-grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 47893
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Amblyderus owyhee An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473988
Lycopodium dendroideum Groundpine Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 59685
Eriogonum meledonum Guardian Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 46193
Rana luteiventris pop. 3 Columbia Spotted Frog (Great Basin DPS) Population Amphibian 2 G4T2T4 S2 Tier 1 80518
Potamogeton diversifolius Water-thread Pondweed Species Plant 4 G5 S2 48672
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Castilleja peckiana Peck's Indian-paintbrush Species Plant 2 G3G4 S2 49314
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Neleucania praegracilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474719
Schinia unimacula Rabbitbush Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474901
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Rhinocheilus lecontei Long-nosed Snake Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 16243
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Juncus hemiendytus var. hemiendytus Dwarf Rush Subspecies Plant G5T5 S2 85012
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Ameletus tolae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 S2 Tier 3 32607
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Ribes howellii Howell's Gooseberry Species Plant G4 S2 40649
Mentzelia mollis Smooth Stickleaf Species Plant 2 G2 S2 47593
Lithobates pipiens Northern Leopard Frog Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 16367
Carex engelmannii Brewer's Sedge Species Plant G4G5 S2 55568
Teucrium canadense American Germander Species Plant G5 S2 56198
Protogygia postera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474864
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Anthidium rodecki A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475265
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Ramalina pollinaria Powdery Twig Lichen Species Fungi G4 S2 39170
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
CSV