Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 601 - 700 of 9652
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Plectritis ciliosa Long-spur Plectritis Species Plant G4 SNR 46263
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Lupinus sellulus Donner Lake Lupine Species Plant G4 SNR 47874
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Calochortus eurycarpus Big-pod Mariposa Lily Species Plant G4 SNR 56923
Dendroalsia abietina Plume Moss Species Plant G4 SH 38491
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Urocitellus canus Columbia Plateau Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 16552
Artemisia papposa Owyhee Sagebrush Species Plant G4 S4 47110
Astragalus conjunctus Stiff Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 40444
Conimitella williamsii William's Conimitella Species Plant G4 SNR 60004
Gulo gulo Wolverine Species Mammal Proposed 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17557
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Microdipodops megacephalus Dark Kangaroo Mouse Species Mammal 2 G4 S1 Tier 2 18109
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Synthliboramphus antiquus Ancient Murrelet Species Bird G4 SNA 18329
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Trifolium latifolium Twin Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 52843
Ranunculus andersonii Anderson Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 59929
Nicotiana attenuata Coyote Tobacco Species Plant G4 SNR 53583
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Xylena cineritia Gray Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 27317
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Chaenactis macrantha Large-flowered Chaenactis Species Plant G4 SNR 49067
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Matriella teresa A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29190
Malacothrix torreyi Torrey's Malacothrix Species Plant G4 S2 55881
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Capnura intermontana Intermountain Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20340
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Trifolium cyathiferum Bowl Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 56446
Skwala curvata Curved Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21685
Stylurus olivaceus Olive Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22072
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Pseudocyphellaria anthraspis White-dot Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 36512
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Thelypodium sagittatum Slender Thelypody Species Plant G4 SNR 39827
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Entosphenus tridentatus Pacific Lamprey Species Fish 2 Sensitive G4 S1 Tier 1 17473
Mentzelia torreyi Torrey's Stickleaf Species Plant G4 S3 48783
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Allium validum Tall Swamp Onion Species Plant G4 S3 55293
Juncus howellii Howell's Rush Species Plant G4 SNR 56201
Penstemon venustus Lovely Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 56378
Androsace filiformis Slender Rock-jasmine Species Plant G4 SNR 56599
Polites sonora Sonora Skipper Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31068
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
Melanoplus indigens Indigene Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 23884
Orobanche californica California Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 40083
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Anemone piperi Piper's Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 60339
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Sphaeralcea munroana White-stem Globemallow Species Plant G4 SNR 61259
Penstemon attenuatus Taper-leaf Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 55256
Vertigo concinnula Mitered Vertigo Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29088
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Clematis hirsutissima Clustered Leather-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 55778
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Pediocactus nigrispinus Snowball cactus Species Plant 4 G4 S3 77575
Melanoplus washingtonius A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21261
Cryptantha recurvata Curved-nut Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 56527
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Orthotrichum hallii Hall's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant 3 G4 S1 34673
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Ranunculus oresterus Blue Mountain Buttercup Species Plant G4 SNR 45621
Rhytidiopsis robusta Pipecleaner Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 37548
Phacelia procera Tall Phacelia Species Plant G4 SNR 45820
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Melica smithii Smith's Melicgrass Species Plant G4 SNR 46633
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Penstemon wilcoxii Wilcox's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 52934
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17176
Lomatium cusickii Cusick's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 47412
CSV