Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Eriococcus insignis Newstead's Felt Scale Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473046
Xanthoparmelia norchlorochroa Xanthoparmelia Lichen Species Fungi G1G2 S2 38270
Schinia perminuta Western Small Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474897
Holcostethus tristis A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476907
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Paralauterborniella nigrohalteralis A Paralauterborniellan Chironomid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473892
Trifolium longipes ssp. pedunculatum Long-stalk Clover Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 88753
Lasioglossum titusi A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476073
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Trifolium arvense Rabbit-foot Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 54780
Centaurea cyanus Garden Cornflower Species Plant GNR SNA 44014
Camponotus vicinus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475572
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Prunus domestica European Plum Species Plant GNR SNA 61558
Neodiprion nanulus contortae Lodgepole Pine Sawfly Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476663
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Galba dalli Dusky Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32900
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Neolarra pruinosa A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476204
Harpalus somnulentus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26187
Catallagia decipiens A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473142
Andrena astragali A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475077
Eriophorum angustifolium ssp. angustifolium Narrowleaf Cotton-grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93476
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Euxoa tronellus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474578
Scaphinotus merkelii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476753
Argia emma Emma's Dancer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29837
Sepsis biflexuosa A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473738
Harpalus rufipes A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476754
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Viola arvensis Small Wild Pansy Species Plant GNR SNA 57837
Hoplitis louisae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475702
Cinygmula mimus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23652
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Carabus taedatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27233
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Ardis pallipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475229
Claytonia multiscapa Yellow Spring Beauty Species Plant 4 G4? S1 77355
Aspicilia rogeri Rim Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2G3 S2S3 35826
Pneumocoptes jellisoni A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474083
Elasmostethus cruciatus A Shield Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476844
Ascalapha odorata Black Witch Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30846
Anthidium clypeodentatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473829
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Illinoia crystleae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475970
Ecclisocosmoecus scylla A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24680
Xeris morrisoni A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1472989
Setophaga fusca Blackburnian Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 18518
Leucanthemum vulgare Oxeye Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 54264
Noctua comes Lesser Yellow Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474730
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Malus pumila Apple Species Plant G5 61138
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Rhopalosiphum cerasifoliae Chokecherry Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476600
Pyrgulopsis intermedia Crooked Creek Springsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNA 28257
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Megachile melanophaea A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476100
Polyphylla decemlineata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25615
Alaudes singularis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473079
Oncorhynchus tshawytscha pop. 2 Chinook Salmon (Snake River fall-run ESU) Population Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G5T1Q S1 Tier 1 80379
Sympistis fifia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474961
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Hemileuca eglanterina Elegant Sheepmoth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32228
Drepanulatrix secundaria A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473926
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Catocala californica An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29086
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Eryngium articulatum Jointed Coyote-thistle Species Plant 4 G5 SNR 57315
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Coelioxys apacheorum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475605
Smerinthus cerisyi One-eyed Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23062
Andrena microchlora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475104
Crepis bakeri ssp. idahoensis Idaho Hawksbeard Subspecies Plant 2 G4T2 S1 91045
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Phycitodes mucidella A Pyralid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474016
Perdita munda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476268
Apantesis virgo Virgin Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26507
Circulifer tenellus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473175
Eucera amsinckiae A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475747
Nadata gibbosa White-dotted Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23950
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Sympistis punctilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474611
Euxoa ridingsiana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68670
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Gomphus kurilis Pacific Clubtail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 30221
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
CSV