Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2501 - 2600 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Pleochaetis exilis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473329
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Sweltsa coloradensis Colorado Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25644
Agrilus walsinghami A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473076
Salvelinus confluentus pop. 4 Bull Trout - Jarbidge River Basin Population Fish 1 G5T4 TNR 80290
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Sirex juvencus californicus A Horntail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1476940
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 S1 59286
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Xeromelecta californica A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476690
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Hystrichopsylla occidentalis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473420
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Andromeda polifolia Bog-rosemary Species Plant G5 S1 53175
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Orthotrichum striatum A Moss Species Plant G4G5 S2S3 33284
Oidaematophorus grisescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474014
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Chrysopa coloradensis A Green Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473172
Sphaerophoria philanthus A Syrphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473763
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Toxostoma curvirostre Curve-billed Thrasher Species Bird G5 SNA 15944
Sympistis poliochroa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474609
Euxoa ochrogaster A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68668
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Eurois astricta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30247
Androlaelaps fahrenholzi A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474107
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Ophion purgatus A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473263
Physaria geyeri var. purpurea Geyer's Twinpod Variety Plant G4T4 S3 83867
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Atoposmia copelandica A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475285
Baeolophus ridgwayi Juniper Titmouse Species Bird G5 S1 19346
Solierella blaisdelli A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473012
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sedum telephium ssp. telephium Purple Stonecrop Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90093
Heterosilpha ramosa A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25243
Bartramia longicauda Upland Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1B 16813
Eleodes granosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476876
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Rhopalomyia lignitubus A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473859
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Neoneura polita A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473355
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Mythimna oxygala Lesser Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70492
Arabidopsis thaliana Wall-cress Species Plant GNR SNA 52711
Caradrina atrostriga A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474205
Salmo trutta Brown Trout Species Fish G5 SNA 17938
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Pristina jenkinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473950
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Sympetrum illotum Cardinal Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25949
Astata bakeri A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473108
Cryptomastix mullani latilabris Wide-lipped Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNR 81945
Tarache flavipennis A Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1475020
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Taricha granulosa Rough-skinned Newt Species Amphibian G5 SNA 15503
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Euxoa lillooet A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474536
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Amphipyra pyramidoides Copper Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29496
Psyllophora vigintimaculata A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473685
Dianthidium pudicum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475640
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Dinocleus denticollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473199
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Pantosteus virescens Green Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Lamium amplexicaule Common Deadnettle Species Plant GNR SNA 60198
Osmia longula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476407
Bombus mixtus Fuzzy-horned Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 24543
Eleodes extricatus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26921
Thereva semitaria A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473795
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S2 55875
Formica ravida An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475907
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
CSV