Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9666
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Stagnicola montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant G3 S3 53756
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
CSV