Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1901 - 2000 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lomatium sandbergii Sandberg's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48480
Poa secunda Sandberg bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60460
Leymus flavescens Sand Wildrye Species Plant G4 SNR 47145
Viola adunca Sand Violet Species Plant G5 SNR 55912
Viola adunca var. adunca Sand Violet Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86565
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Calamovilfa longifolia Sand Reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 43421
Sporobolus cryptandrus Sand Dropseed Species Plant G5 SNR 46748
Astragalus lentiginosus var. chartaceus San Pitch Valley Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T4Q SNR 88260
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Arabidopsis salsuginea Saltwater Cress Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49958
Leptochloa fusca ssp. fascicularis Saltpond Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85072
Spergularia salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Species Plant G5 SNR 59944
Spergularia salina var. salina Saltmarsh Sandspurry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91608
Schoenoplectus maritimus Saltmarsh Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 39794
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Carex hassei Salt Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 49256
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Rubus spectabilis var. spectabilis Salmonberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88427
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Physaria didymocarpa var. lyrata Salmon Twin Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 3 Sensitive G5T2 S2 92188
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Schoenocrambe linifolia Salmon River Plains-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 57481
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Leymus salinus ssp. salmonis Salmon Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T3? SNR 92092
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Leymus salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 48681
Leymus salinus ssp. salinus Salinas Lyme Grass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85539
Sanguisorba minor Salad Burnet Species Plant G5 SNA 47361
Potamogeton pectinatus Sago Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42137
Lemmiscus curtatus Sagebrush Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 16749
Melanoplus artemesiae Sagebrush Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 29866
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Sceloporus graciosus Sagebrush Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 17478
Erigeron austiniae Sagebrush Fleabane Species Plant G4G5 SNR 39218
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Ranunculus glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 44150
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. glaberrimus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 92125
Ranunculus glaberrimus var. ellipticus Sagebrush Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90127
Mertensia oblongifolia Sagebrush Bluebells Species Plant G5 SNR 52515
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Atalopedes campestris Sachem Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20444
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Xema sabini Sabine's Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19941
Bromus secalinus Rye Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59838
Musineon lineare Rydberg's Musineon Species Plant G2 S1 44643
Physaria brassicoides Rydberg's Double Twinpod Species Plant G5 SNR 60958
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Penstemon rydbergii var. oreocharis Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T3T5 SNR 89481
Penstemon rydbergii var. rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 85706
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Micranthes ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Species Plant G5 SNR 46418
Saxifraga ferruginea var. vreelandii Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 84547
Saxifraga ferruginea var. ferruginea Rusty-hair Saxifrage Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86590
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Carex subfusca Rusty Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57598
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Cyperus odoratus Rusty Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S1 50779
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Castilleja flava var. rustica Rustic Paintbrush Variety Plant G4G5T3T4 SNR 90877
Succinea rusticana Rustic Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 23923
Salsola kali Russian-thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 53944
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Psathyrostachys juncea Russian Wildrye Species Plant GNR SNA 1334105
Elaeagnus angustifolia Russian Olive Species Plant GNR SNA 56487
Acroptilon repens Russian Knapweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43233
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Carex saxatilis var. major Russet Sedge Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86177
Eriophorum chamissonis Russet Cotton-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 41973
Chondrilla juncea Rush Skeletonweed Species Plant GNR SNA 44485
Lygodesmia juncea Rush Skeleton-plant Species Plant G5 SNR 50728
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Lycopodium clavatum Running-pine Species Plant G5 SNR 45116
Lycopodium clavatum var. clavatum Running-pine Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83160
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
Bonasa umbellus Ruffed Grouse Species Bird G5 S4 17268
Calidris pugnax Ruff Species Bird G5 SNA 16598
Arenaria interpres Ruddy Turnstone Species Bird G5 SNA 17449
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Archilochus colubris Ruby-throated Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 19020
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Oxytropis riparia Ruby Valley Crazy-weed Species Plant GNR SNA 55049
Phragmatobia fuliginosa Ruby Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22152
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ericameria nauseosa var. oreophila Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 86106
Ericameria nauseosa var. hololeuca Rubber Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 92466
Ericameria nauseosa ssp. consimilis Rubber Rabbitbrush Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 93160
CSV