Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Euthyatira pudens Dogwood Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 33251
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Rhinanthus minor Yellow Rattle-box Species Plant G5 S3 43760
Platanthera orbiculata Round-leaved Rein-orchid Species Plant G5 S3 58363
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Oxytheca dendroidea Tree-like Oxytheca Species Plant G4 S3 60053
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Hypericum majus Large Canadian St. John's-wort Species Plant 4 G5 S3 55053
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Lilaea scilloides Flowering Quillwort Species Plant 4 G5? S3 43242
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Botrychium minganense Mingan Moonwort Species Plant G4G5 S3 58291
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Epilobium obcordatum Rock-fringe Willowherb Species Plant G4 S3 45081
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Geocaulon lividum Northern Comandra Species Plant G5 S3 56490
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Ribes velutinum var. 1 Desert Gooseberry Variety Plant G5T3 S3 91705
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
CSV