Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Corydalis caseana ssp. hastata Case's Corydalis Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 91501
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Schinia florida Primrose Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28965
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Neogale vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Copablepharon canariana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474367
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Lasionycta perplexa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474689
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Protoschinia nuchalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474873
Cottus rhotheus Torrent Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 17277
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Botrychium lanceolatum var. lanceolatum Lance-leaved Moonwort Subspecies Plant G5T4 S3 86748
Silene scaposa var. lobata Scapose Silene Subspecies Plant 4 G4T4 S3 86944
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Cycnia oregonensis Oregon Cycnia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30614
Hillia maida Plain Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474174
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S3 51883
Drasteria mirifica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474419
Helisoma anceps Two-ridge Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22239
Euxoa nevada A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474549
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Allium columbianum Columbia Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 53756
Epilobium palustre Swamp Willow-weed Species Plant 4 G5 S3 47612
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Vallonia pulchella Lovely Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25844
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Platypolia mactata Adorable Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71116
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Rhinichthys falcatus Leopard Dace Species Fish G4 S3 19980
Tharsalea heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Erigeron eatonii var. lavandulus Eaton's Fleabane Variety Plant G5T3 S3 88855
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Boloria bellona Meadow Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23102
Chrysobothris subcylindrica A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473168
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Spargaloma sexpunctata Six-spotted Gray Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23701
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Rhynchospora alba White Beakrush Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 60838
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Anguispira nimapuna Nimapuna Disc Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 3 26056
Penstemon leonardii Leonard's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S3 41828
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Valvata humeralis Glossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5Q S3 28729
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Schinia gaurae Clouded Crimson Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21158
Capsula subflava Subflava Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21409
Proserpinus clarkiae Clark's Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21723
Capsula oblonga Oblong Sedge Borer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31686
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Ironodes nitidus Slate Maroon Drake Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27386
Lithophane amanda Amanda's Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70950
Nola cilicoides Blurry-patched Nola Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28675
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Symphoricarpos rotundifolius var. parishii Roundleaf Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 S3 92985
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Pachysphinx occidentalis Western Poplar Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 21100
Rhyacophila vagrita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74264
Astragalus platytropis Broad-keeled Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51733
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Sphinx perelegans Elegant Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 22631
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
CSV