Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Metopia leucocephala A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476649
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Neodiprion scutellatus A Conifer Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476665
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Urocerus californicus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476681
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Lasioglossum glabriventre A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476713
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Depressaria leptotaeniae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476729
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Calosoma wilkesii A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476745
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Agnocoris rubicundus Brown Mirid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476777
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Ardis brunniventris A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476793
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Calameuta clavata A Stem Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476809
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Cinara curvipes Bow-legged Fir Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476825
Eremopyrum triticeum Annual False Wheatgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 51809
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Ectemnius continuus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476841
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Anomalon ejuncidum A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476857
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Formica gynocrates An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476873
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Euodynerus annulatus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476889
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Hedychrum violaceum A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476905
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Pleroneura aldrichi A Primitive Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476921
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Scolops sulcipes Partridge Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476937
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Tenthredo maxima A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476953
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Oncorhynchus nerka Sockeye Salmon Species Fish G5 S1 1867123
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Prosopium coulterii Pygmy Whitefish Species Fish G5 S4 15409
Antilocapra americana Pronghorn Species Mammal G5 S3 15532
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Plestiodon skiltonianus Western Skink Species Reptile G5 S4 15879
Sphyrapicus thyroideus Williamson's Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16134
Oreothlypis celata Orange-crowned Warbler Species Bird G5 S4B 16270
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Euphagus carolinus Rusty Blackbird Species Bird G4 SNA 16474
Sorex obscurus Dusky or Montane Shrew Species Mammal G5 S5 16574
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Acanthis hornemanni Hoary Redpoll Species Bird G5 SNA 17166
Parkesia noveboracensis Northern Waterthrush Species Bird G5 S4B 17251
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Megascops kennicottii Western Screech-Owl Species Bird G5 S1 17834
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Carduus pycnocephalus Italian Thistle Species Plant GNR SNA 57871
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Calcarius ornatus Chestnut-collared Longspur Species Bird G5 SNA 19046
Hypsiglena chlorophaea Desert Nightsnake Species Reptile G5 S3 19741
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Anagrapha falcifera Celery Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20411
Nicrophorus hybridus A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20622
Capnia petila Thin Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20804
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Physella propinqua Rocky Mountain Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S5 21172
Aphanes arvensis Field Parsley-piert Species Plant GNR SNA 60383
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Centroptilum bifurcatum Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21437
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Micranthes bryophora Bud Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S1 60726
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Bombus centralis Central Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 22005
Zapada oregonensis Oregon Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22270
Calineuria californica Western Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22409
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Capnia lineata Straight Snowfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 22709
Geum rossii Ross' Avens Species Plant G5 S1 61492
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Paraleptophlebia traverae A Mayfly Species Invertebrate GH S1 Tier 3 23060
Senecio vulgaris Old-Man-in-the-Spring Species Plant GNR SNA 61801
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
CSV