Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Physa gyrina Tadpole Physa Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24833
Andrena nivalis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70357
Autographa ampla Large Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24987
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Andropolia aedon A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70534
Mulsantina picta A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25344
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Fishia illocata Wandering Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71115
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Macaria aemulataria Common Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71215
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Agonum muelleri A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71572
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Bembidion rupicola A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71871
Gomphus externus Plains Clubtail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26074
Glyptina atriventris A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72456
Camelobaetidius warreni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26234
Sphaeridium scarabaeoides A Water Scavenger Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73613
Coenagrion resolutum Taiga Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26373
Hydropsyche cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74013
Zapada cinctipes Common Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26513
Amphicosmoecus canax A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74109
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Phyciodes pulchella Field Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26881
Rhyacophila pellisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74258
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Micrasema bactro A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74284
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27314
Alces americanus Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Biomphalaria havanensis Ghost Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27823
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Oxychilus alliarius Garlic Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27987
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Isogenoides frontalis Hudsonian Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28155
Xestia c-nigrum Lesser Black-letter Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 79605
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Urocitellus brunneus Northern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal Threatened 1 G2 S2 Tier 1 80252
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Dissosteira spurcata A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28745
Pantala hymenaea Spot-winged Glider Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28915
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Plebejus idas Northern Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29169
Hesperia colorado Western Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29410
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Cicindela hemorrhagica Wetsalts Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30019
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Hyperaspis postica A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30701
Drunella grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30937
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Pachysphinx modesta Modest Sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31410
Euphydryas editha Edith's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31574
Psychomyia flavida A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31789
Oecetis avara A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32081
Agrotis venerabilis Venerable Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32271
Enargia decolor Pale Enargia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32469
Bombus bifarius Two-form Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 32654
Pisidium ferrugineum Rusty Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32815
Pisidium nitidum Shiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33018
Philocasca banksi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S1 Tier 3 33155
Umbilicaria polyrhiza Species Fungi G3G4 SNR 33489
Xanthoparmelia idahoensis Idaho Range Lichen Species Fungi 2 Sensitive G1 S1 34103
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Cladonia bellidiflora Cup Lichen Species Fungi G5 S1 36205
Ptilidium californicum Pacific Fuzzwort Species Plant G4G5 S2 36795
Tritomaria exsecta Little Brownwort Species Plant G5 S1 37584
Scapania gymnostomophila A liverwort Species Plant G4 SNR 38077
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Crepis nana Dwarf Alpine Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 39242
Amaranthus rudis Tall Amaranth Species Plant G5? SNR 39354
Epilobium hornemannii Hornemann's Willowherb Species Plant G5 SNR 39474
Astragalus eremiticus Hermit Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39544
Lemna minor Lesser Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 39660
Polemonium viscosum Skunk Polemonium Species Plant G5 SNR 39766
Pteryxia terebinthina Turpentine Wavewing Species Plant G5 SNR 39957
Lemna valdiviana Pale Duckweed Species Plant G5 SNR 40084
Botrychium lanceolatum Triangle Grape-fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40208
Camissonia boothii Booth's Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 40326
Cinna arundinacea Stout Wood Reed-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 40429
Botrychium virginianum Rattlesnake Fern Species Plant G5 SNR 40560
Viola selkirkii Great-spurred Violet Species Plant G5? S1 40639
Poa interior Inland Bluegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 40779
Carex luzulina A Sedge Species Plant G5 S4 40921
Lupinus prunophilus Hairy Big-leaf Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 41038
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Ribes viscosissimum Sticky Gooseberry Species Plant G5 SNR 41178
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Philadelphus lewisii Syringa Species Plant G5 SNR 41407
CSV