Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Sicya macularia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71228
Euxoa absona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474464
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Dysstroma formosa Formosa Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474004
Linaria dalmatica ssp. dalmatica Dalmatian Toadflax Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNA 87150
Nomada utahensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476244
Micropterus salmoides Largemouth Bass Species Fish G5 SNA 16488
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Chrysis canadensis A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473163
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. utahensis Mountain Snowberry Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85497
Andrena lupinorum A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475098
Oporornis agilis Connecticut Warbler Species Bird G4 SNA 616720
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Lepidostoma unicolor A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74089
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Nicrophorus vespilloides A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68529
Agapostemon obliquus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476774
Anhimella contrahens A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29913
Slaterocoris utahensis A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473759
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Perilampus hyalinus A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476511
Adalia bipunctata Two-spotted Lady Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 27314
Mecas bicallosa A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473255
Stanleya tomentosa var. runcinata Hairy Prince's-plume Variety Plant 3 G4T1 S1 83780
Ashmeadiella difugita A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475270
Protodeltote albidula Pale Glyph Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21305
Silene latifolia ssp. alba White Campion Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91512
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Strangesta ptychomphala A Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474104
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Evagetes padrinus A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476865
Lycaena dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Pyrrocoma hirta var. sonchifolia Sticky Goldenweed Variety Plant Sensitive G4G5T3 S2 86134
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Pterostichus lama A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473010
Kobresia simpliciuscula Simple Kobresia Species Plant 2 G5 S1 54396
Platypolia loda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474773
Cyphon concinnus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475527
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Formica aserva An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70418
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Thereva brunnea A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476621
Idia aemula Common Idia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28295
Neohaematopinus pacificus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473353
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Melissodes grindeliae A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476123
Oncorhynchus nerka Kokanee Species Fish G5 SNR 16015
Stagnicola elodes Marsh Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25717
Apion sordidum A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473100
Euphydryas chalcedona bakeri Chalcedon Checkerspot Subspecies Invertebrate G5TU SNA 81507
Xestia mustelina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475002
Mergus merganser Common Merganser Species Bird G5 S3 19445
Axinopalpus biplagiatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71795
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata sand-verbena Variety Plant GNR S1S2 1481321
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Pristina aequiseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473947
Euxoa excogita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474518
Nepeta cataria Catnip Species Plant GNR SNA 46242
Dianthidium parkeri A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476711
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Pseudodinia nitens An Aphid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473668
Dufourea trochantera A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475626
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Cerastium fontanum ssp. vulgare Common Mouse-ear Chickweed Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 92719
Andrena scurra A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475139
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Eriogonum soliceps Railroad Canyon Wild Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G2 S1 67682
Xylotrechus longitarsus A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474037
Potentilla glandulosa ssp. pseudorupestris Sticky Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5? SNR 87395
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Prunus mahaleb Perfumed Cherry Species Plant G5 SNA 46931
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Dichelonyx truncata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473197
Tachysphex irregularis A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473786
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Philoctetes plicatus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472910
Lestes dryas Emerald Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20286
Rhyacophila hyalinata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74250
Andrena ceanothifloris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474643
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Crioceris duodecimpunctata Spotted Asparagus Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69381
Carex tumulicola Foothill Sedge Species Plant 4 G4 SH 49501
Brochymena sulcata A Rough Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476807
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Perdita wyomingensis sculleni A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1474132
Gentiana prostrata Pygmy Gentian Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58249
Suksdorfia violacea Violet Suksdorfia Species Plant G4 SNR 45142
Stelis foederalis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476557
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Paroxyna steyskali A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473288
Euphorbia myrsinites Myrtle Spurge Species Plant GNR SNA 43294
Bembidion gebleri A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475403
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
CSV