Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2401 - 2500 of 9672
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ashmeadiella bucconis A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475240
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Pleurozium schreberi Red-stemmed Feather Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36141
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Luzula campestris Common Wood-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 47358
Pseudomalus auratus A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476852
Lestes disjunctus Northern Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31020
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Aphis helianthi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472994
Pogogyne serpylloides Thyme-like Mesamint Species Plant G5 S1 41092
Colletes sphaeralceae A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475493
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Apamea antennata An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474181
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Sigara washingtonensis A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476608
Strymon melinus Gray Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28322
Myrmex vittatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473338
Stipa viridula Green Needlegrass Species Plant 4 G5 S2 56639
Megachile subnigra A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476108
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Anthicus hastatus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473085
Cannabis sativa Marijuana Species Plant GNR SNA 41799
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Adonis aestivalis Summer Adonis Species Plant GNR SNA 50537
Strongylogaster distans A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476949
Nesovitrea binneyana Blue Glass Snail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 32315
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Andrena thaspifor A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476699
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Vitis vinifera European Grape Species Plant G4 SNA 44373
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Punctum randolphi Conical Spot Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 23156
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Hierochloe odorata Vanilla Grass Species Plant G5 S1 40044
Andrena nubecula A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475111
Polygonia faunus Green Comma Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20626
Oreochromis aureus Blue Tilapia Species Fish G5 SNA 17588
Sympistis chorda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474023
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Argia agrioides California Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 26635
Cucullia arizona A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473181
Stenistomera alpina A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473772
Bromus hordeaceus ssp. hordeaceus Soft Brome Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 85622
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Plectrocnemia cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24053
Boechera rollinsiorum Rockcress Species Plant G1 S1 1372568
Limnephilus spinatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74176
Sympistis stabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474618
Sphenophorus parvulus A Snout Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68868
Arge curvaria An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476795
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Placobdella montifera A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474118
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Orthellia caesarion A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473272
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Ballana curvidens A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475301
Euphilotes ancilla Rocky Mountain Dotted-Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21646
Tachysphex apicalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473021
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Hamatocaulis vernicosus Varnished Hook Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37550
Properigea albimacula White-spotted Properigea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474797
Embaphion elongatum A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476885
Rhyacophila rayneri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR 31450
Formica vinculans An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473868
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Baetis notos A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25121
Tachina robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Sweltsa albertensis Alberta Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22507
Cucullia intermedia Intermediate Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70685
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Hymenoxys cooperi Cooper's Bitterweed Species Plant G4G5 S1 61405
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Aeshna eremita Lake Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28628
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Rhyacodrilus montana A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473959
Pediocactus simpsonii var. robustior Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Subspecies Plant G5? S3 86863
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Bennettia compta A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473117
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Agapostemon angelicus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475040
Sceloporus occidentalis Western Fence Lizard Species Reptile G5 S5 20032
Gastrophysa cyanea A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72428
Megachile gentilis Gentle Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1942633
Ischnura denticollis Black-fronted Forktail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32717
Euxoa oblongistigma A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474553
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Depressaria multifidae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476731
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Limonius crotchii A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473705
Dioxys aurifusca A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475655
CSV