Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 901 - 1000 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Lesquerella kingii King's Bladderpod Species Plant G5 S3 45688
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Cicindela hirticollis couleensis Hairy-necked Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3 S3 82101
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Camas Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Scutellaria nana var. nana Dwarf Skullcap Variety Plant G4T4 S3 84123
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Catocala junctura Joined Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27615
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Ponometia candefacta Olive-shaded Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29673
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Acronicta innotata Unmarked Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31493
Hemileuca nevadensis Nevada Buck Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31995
Acronicta radcliffei Radcliffe's Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32417
Polia nimbosa Stormy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69762
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Carex straminiformis Mt. Shasta Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 57076
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Osmia tristella A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476463
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Falcipennis canadensis Spruce Grouse Species Bird G5 S3 18922
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Schoenoplectus subterminalis Water Clubrush Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5 S3 61261
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Glaucidium gnoma Northern Pygmy-Owl Species Bird G4G5 S3 15515
CSV