Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Papestra quadrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71081
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania insueta Heterodox Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68649
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Agrilus politus Willow Gall Limb Borer Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69602
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Tharsalea dione Gray Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30957
Nycteola cinereana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70986
Sideridis maryx Maroonwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22208
Nephelodes minians Bronzed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32280
Symphoricarpos oreophilus var. parishii Parish's Snowberry Variety Plant G5TNR S3 89069
Boechera atrorubens Elegant Rockcress Variety Plant G5T3 S3 89270
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Pyrrocoma hirta Tacky Goldenweed Species Plant G4G5 S3 47011
Myotis californicus California Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18392
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Lanius ludovicianus Loggerhead Shrike Species Bird 2 G4 S3 18626
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Oxytropis besseyi var. salmonensis Challis Crazyweed Variety Plant 4 Sensitive G5T3 S3 87009
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Frasera albicaulis Purple Green-gentian Species Plant G5 S3 49429
Hillia iris Iris Rover Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70892
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Mylocheilus caurinus Peamouth Species Fish G5 S3 15690
Buxbaumia piperi Piper's Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant G4 S3 35373
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Cymopterus corrugatus Corrugated Wavewing Species Plant G4 S3 46692
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Hemaris thysbe Hummingbird Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28652
Eptesicus fuscus Big Brown Bat Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 19549
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
Oligia divesta A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474736
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Alces alces Moose Species Mammal G5 S3 77108
Valvata sincera Mossy Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21702
Hydroscapha natans A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475681
Hylaeus lunicraterius A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475961
Osmia atrocyanea A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 1476024
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Mentzelia torreyi var. acerosa Torrey's Blazing Star Subspecies Plant G4T3 S3 89771
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Autographa pasiphaeia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474197
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Dargida procinctus Olive Green Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474401
Sympistis pallidior A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474607
Eremobina claudens Dark-winged Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68697
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Schinia vacciniae A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474902
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Carex flava Yellow Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 49533
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Sympistis glennyi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474965
Phlox kelseyi Kelsey's Phlox Species Plant G4 S3 49740
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Colias gigantea Giant Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22928
Scoliopteryx libatrix Herald Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23229
Hypogymnia inactiva Inactive Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4? S3 34787
Eriogonum elatum var. elatum Tall Woolly Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant 3 G5T3T5 S3 84309
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Osmia simillima A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476449
Sonora semiannulata Western Groundsnake Species Reptile 2 G5 S3 17968
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Eurois nigra Great Black Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26837
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Ascaphus montanus Rocky Mountain Tailed Frog Species Amphibian G4 S3 18709
CSV