Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Formica querquetulana An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 20553
Galba cockerelli A Freshwater Snail Species Invertebrate G3G4Q S4 21276
Protorthodes alfkenii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474868
Menetus opercularis Button Sprite Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32313
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Ufeus hulstii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474990
Protolampra rufipectus A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 33122
Pseudosuccinea columella Mimic Lymnaea Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23445
Selatosomus semimetallicus A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476751
Hymenopappus filifolius Fineleaf Woollywhite Species Plant G5 S4 54738
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Dasychira vagans Variable Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68308
Rhopalomyia medusa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473852
Sorex palustris American Water Shrew Species Mammal G5 S4 17403
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Vallonia cyclophorella Silky Vallonia Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28153
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Coluber taeniatus Striped Whipsnake Species Reptile G5 S4 19617
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Polites mystic Long Dash Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29790
Cassiope mertensiana Western Bell-heather Species Plant G5 S4 52094
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Astragalus cusickii Cusick's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S4 49851
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Syngrapha rectangula Salt-and-Pepper Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21221
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Hesperia nevada Nevada Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23734
Aphaenogaster subterranea An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475193
Pisidium rotundatum Fat Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25122
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Sphaerium simile Grooved Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26024
Mephitis mephitis Striped Skunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18555
Formica perpilosa An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475902
Tamias umbrinus Uinta Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 18805
Trimerotropis gracilis Thomas' Slender Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28382
Anarta mutata Mutant Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474164
Autographa metallica Shanded Gold Spot Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474196
Cucullia strigata Streaked Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474398
Vertigo ovata Ovate Vertigo Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29287
Euxoa aequalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474466
Hesperia uncas Uncas Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29736
Euxoa infracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474529
Helicoverpa zea Corn Earworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30087
Cicindela terricola imperfecta A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 81315
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Sirex areolatus A Horntail Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476609
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Adelphocoris rapidus Rapid Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476769
Anthophora pacifica A Digger Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475177
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Picoides arcticus Black-backed Woodpecker Species Bird Sensitive G5 S4 16826
Euura s-nodus A Small Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476897
Regulus calendula Ruby-crowned Kinglet Species Bird G5 S4 17143
Zapada columbiana Columbian Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25941
Circus cyaneus Northern Harrier Species Bird G5 S4 17749
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Formica integroides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475886
Adelphagrotis indeterminata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474125
Apamea sora An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474189
Pseudothyatira cymatophoroides Tufted Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28927
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Nematus oligospilus A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476199
Euxoa satiens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474567
Platypolia contadina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474771
Resapamea innota A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474888
Sphaerium rhomboideum Rhomboid Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23502
Glaucomys sabrinus Northern Flying Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 16055
Gambelia wislizenii Long-nosed Leopard Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 16302
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Sideridis rosea Rosewing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68136
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Musculium partumeium Swamp Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26154
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Microtus montanus Montane Vole Species Mammal G5 S4 18453
Forelius mccooki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475870
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Rhyacophila vaccua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74263
Sitta carolinensis White-breasted Nuthatch Species Bird G5 S4 19419
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Oncorhynchus clarkii lewisi Westslope Cutthroat Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4T4 S4 80442
Anodonta oregonensis Oregon Floater Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 21033
Osmia subaustralis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 1476451
Musculium lacustre Lake Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21314
Orphulella pelidna Marsh Slantfaced Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21644
Proxenus mindara A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474874
Satyrium sylvinus Sylvan Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32451
Haemorhous cassinii Cassin's Finch Species Bird 2 G5 S4 16011
Melanoplus cinereus Grayish Sagebrush Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24176
Chlorochroa ligata Conchuela Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476819
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
CSV