Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1401 - 1500 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Admetovis oxymorus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474126
Amphipoea keiferi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474158
Carex vernacula Native Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 51237
Cucullia dorsalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474387
Euclidia ardita A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474454
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Hydraecia perobliqua False Rosy Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474600
Ramalina thrausta Hanging Cartilage Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38915
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Rhizagrotis albalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474890
Sympistis cibalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474952
Zotheca tranquilla Elder Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475014
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Erynnis persius Persius Duskywing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30516
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Tarache augustipennis Narrow-winged Midget Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474630
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Rubus spectabilis Salmonberry Species Plant G5 S3 39352
Parabagrotis sulinaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474758
Ovis canadensis Bighorn Sheep Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 2 17176
Pseudanarta caeca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474876
Festuca subuliflora Crinkle-awn Fescue Species Plant G5 S3 53633
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Sunira decipiens Shield-backed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474940
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Oreoscoptes montanus Sage Thrasher Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 16738
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Tringa semipalmata Willet Species Bird G5 S3B 15736
Buteo regalis Ferruginous Hawk Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 17654
Anthus rubescens American Pipit Species Bird G5 S3B 18359
Catharus fuscescens Veery Species Bird G5 S3B 17512
Falco peregrinus Peregrine Falcon Species Bird Delisted G4 S3B 17242
Melanerpes lewis Lewis's Woodpecker Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 2 19990
Sialia mexicana Western Bluebird Species Bird G5 S3B 16222
Oreothlypis virginiae Virginia's Warbler Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 18792
Psiloscops flammeolus Flammulated Owl Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3B 18963
Contopus cooperi Olive-sided Flycatcher Species Bird 2 G4 S3B Tier 3 16929
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Leucophaeus pipixcan Franklin's Gull Species Bird G4G5 S3B Tier 3 16522
Ammodramus savannarum Grasshopper Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 3 15540
Grus canadensis Sandhill Crane Species Bird G5 S3B Tier 3 18640
Actitis macularius Spotted Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3B 19566
Chaetura vauxi Vaux's Swift Species Bird 2 G5 S3B 16374
Larus californicus California Gull Species Bird G5 S3B, S2N Tier 2 Breeding population only 15895
Recurvirostra americana American Avocet Species Bird G5 S3B,S3M 15289
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Aythya valisineria Canvasback Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19131
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Calidris minutilla Least Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 16922
Phalaropus lobatus Red-necked Phalarope Species Bird G4G5 S3M 19127
Chroicocephalus philadelphia Bonaparte's Gull Species Bird G5 S3M 19920
Calidris mauri Western Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S3M 18264
Spizella arborea American Tree Sparrow Species Bird G5 S3N 19294
Acanthis flammea Common Redpoll Species Bird G5 S3N 17042
Lanius excubitor Northern Shrike Species Bird G5 S3N 16436
Gallinago delicata Wilson's Snipe Species Bird G5 S3N,S4B 17532
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Arctopora salmon A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 S3Q Tier 3 28189
Judolia gaurotoides A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3Q Tier 3 1473226
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Delphinium glaucescens Electric Peak Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 51935
Cyperus bipartitus Shining Flatsedge Species Plant G5 S3S4 56954
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Allium tolmiei Tolmie's Onion Species Plant G4G5 S4 41336
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Rhopalomyia calvipomum A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473850
Megalographa biloba Bilobed Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29658
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Apamea impulsa An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70544
Spaelotis havilae W-marked Cutworm Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473979
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Frasera montana Mountain Gentian Species Plant G5 S4 49990
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Cryptomastix mullani olneyae A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474111
Bruneria shastanus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473017
Accipiter striatus Sharp-shinned Hawk Species Bird G5 S4 74432
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Oncorhynchus mykiss gairdneri Columbia River Redband Trout Subspecies Fish 2 Sensitive G5T4 S4 79983
CSV