Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Sympistis simplex A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474616
Oligia violacea Violate Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474740
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Scirpus cyperinus Wool-grass Species Plant G5 S3 50104
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Eudrepanulatrix rectifascia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474009
Odontosia elegans Elegant Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25309
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Andropolia diversilineata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474167
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Dasychira grisefacta Grizzled Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474406
Euxoa annulipes A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474472
Lithomoia germana American Brindle Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 81214
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Neoligia lancea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474726
Pronoctua craboi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474792
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Panthea virginarius Cascades Panthea Species Invertebrate GNR S3 71079
Drasteria adumbrata Shadowy Arches Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30375
Allogona lombardii Selway Forestsnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 S3 Tier 1 30695
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Cladonia transcendens Transcending Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G5 S3 38706
Ericameria parryi Parry's Rabbitbrush Species Plant G5 S3 59107
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Afotella cylindrica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474128
Cucullia luna A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474391
Eudryas brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474459
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Rhizagrotis stylata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474895
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Sympistis coprocolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474955
Cryptomastix sanburni Kingston Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S3 Tier 1 29908
Resapamea passer Dock Rustic Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70968
Pheosia rimosa Black-rimmed Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30621
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Euxoa aurulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32915
Protogygia lagena Lagena Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 31917
Andrena aculeata A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 3 1475432
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Malacothrix glabrata Smooth Malacothrix Species Plant G5 S3 52279
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Cosmia praeacuta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474377
Aphalara calthae A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473091
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Heliothodes diminutiva Small Heliothodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474595
Tarache major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474634
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Cucullia postera Postera Cucullia Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68132
Leucania dia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474698
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Phobolosia anfracta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474762
Pseudanarta flava A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474880
Bryelmis idahoensis A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1476808
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Heliocheilus paradoxus Paradoxical Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70877
Amphizoa lecontei A Trout-stream Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475068
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Crambidia casta Pearly-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30589
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Schinia biundulata A Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475418
Eucera frater A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475756
Drepanulatrix carnearia A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1473924
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Ameletus oregonensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29317
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Acalypta cooleyi Cooley's Tingid Species Invertebrate G2 S3 30536
Anathix puta Puta Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30808
Buxbaumia viridis Green Bug-on-a-stick Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S3 33965
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Carex livida Pale Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 58255
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
CSV