Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9654
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Allium tolmiei var. persimile Sevendevils Onion Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4G5T3 S3 86958
Eueretagrotis perattentus Two-spot Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28455
Annaphila decia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474178
Vison vison American Mink Species Mammal G5 S3 77103
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Euxoa cana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474494
Hadena ectrapela A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474588
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Sympistis umbrifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474620
Orthosia pulchella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474748
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Collomia debilis Alpine Collomia Species Plant G5 S3 40690
Anas strepera Gadwall Species Bird G5 S3 16160
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Halimolobos perplexa var. perplexa Puzzling Halimolobos Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G4T3 S3 88025
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Columella columella Mellow Column Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21698
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Astragalus ceramicus var. apus Painted Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T3 S3 92198
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Xestia imperita A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 79611
Scheuchzeria palustris Pod Grass Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 59065
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Astragalus cusickii var. flexilipes Cusick's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90830
Scirpus fluviatilis River Bulrush Species Plant G5 S3 61262
Erigeron engelmannii Engelmann's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S3 54859
Hydrophyllum occidentale var. watsonii Western Waterleaf Variety Plant G4T4 S3 85560
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Anthidium atrifrons A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476787
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Astragalus spatulatus Draba Milk-vetch Species Plant G5 S3 51734
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Hypogymnia apinnata Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 34821
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Pediocactus simpsonii Simpson's Hedgehog Cactus Species Plant 4 G5? S3 42025
Helotropha reniformis Reniform Celaena Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70879
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G5 S3 50024
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Pectocarya setosa Bristly Combseed Species Plant G5 S3 57689
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
CSV