Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9401 - 9500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Bolandra oregana Oregon Bolandra Species Plant G3 SNR 54659
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Cryptantha salmonensis Salmon Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 S3 57258
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Orthotrichum holzingeri Holzinger's Orthotrichum Moss Species Plant G3 S1 36085
Mimulus ampliatus Spacious Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S1 54233
Mimulus evanescens Short-flowered Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 G3 SH 54746
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Arabis lasiocarpa Wasatch Range Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNA 41878
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 G3 S3 43237
Lepidurus cryptus Cryptic Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Carex idahoa Idaho Sedge Species Plant 2 G2G3 S2 42890
Glossosoma idaho A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 S2 Tier 3 22070
Douglasia conservatorum Bloom Peak Douglasia Species Plant Sensitive G2G3 S1 93777
Schistidium cinclidodonteum Schistidium Moss Species Plant G2G3 SNR 34964
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Spiranthes diluvialis Ute Ladies' Tresses Species Plant Threatened 1 G2G3 S1 40218
Lomatium roseanum Rose-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant G2G3 SNR 43218
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G3 S2S3 50574
Cladonia luteoalba Reindeer Lichen Species Fungi G2G3 S1 36274
Botrychium lineare Linear-Leaved Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G2G3 SH 57635
Fluminicola gustafsoni Nez Perce Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 605793
Physaria prostrata Prostrate Bladderpod Species Plant G2G3 S2 54873
Hemphillia danielsi Marbled Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 1 30554
Rossiana montana Northern Rocky Mountains Refugium Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 32681
Phlox missoulensis Missoula Phlox Species Plant G2G3 SNR 52134
Penstemon perpulcher Minidoka Beardtongue Species Plant G2G3 SNR 61128
CSV