Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9661
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Dichodontium olympicum Olympic Fork Moss Species Plant G3G5 SNR 35642
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Tomentypnum falcifolium Species Plant G3G5 SNR 36042
Lepidostoma spicatum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNA 32807
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Ramalina farinacea A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 37138
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Osmia dolerosa A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476375
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Osmia giliarum A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476383
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Potentilla brevifolia Short-leaf Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 SNR 59782
Potentilla hookeriana Hooker's Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 60488
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Isocapnia hyalita Hyalite Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31904
Cinygmula par A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22246
Camissonia pterosperma Winged-seed Evening Primrose Species Plant 4 G4 S2 48636
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Polystichum lemmonii Shasta Fern Species Plant G4 SNR 49116
Alopecurus saccatus Pacific Foxtail Species Plant G4 SNR 42393
Despaxia augusta Smooth Needlefly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24152
Capnia uintahi Uintah Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24515
Viola sheltonii Shelton's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 49736
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Nicrophorus defodiens A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27896
Psilocarphus oregonus Oregon Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S3 45775
Heterocladium macounii Species Plant G4 SNR 38287
Euxoa divergens Divergent Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S5 20899
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Lomatium gormanii Gorman's Desert-parsley Species Plant G4 SNR 48575
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Rhinichthys umatilla Umatilla Dace Species Fish G4 S4 15936
Argemone munita Munite Prickly-poppy Species Plant G4 S1 55898
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear Species Mammal Threatened 1 Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 1 16900
Oncorhynchus kisutch Coho Salmon Species Fish 2 G4 SNA 17203
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Baetis alius A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32431
Trifolium andersonii Anderson's Clover Species Plant G4 SNR 45492
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36721
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Phacelia lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Species Plant G4 S4 53096
Orobanche pinorum Pine Broomrape Species Plant 3 G4 S2 59912
Potentilla plattensis Platte River Cinquefoil Species Plant G4 S1 53284
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Lathyrus bijugatus Latah Tule-pea Species Plant G4 SNR 55119
Erigeron poliospermus Hairy-seed Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49201
Cirsium subniveum Western Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 55858
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Thelypteris nevadensis Sierra Wood-fern Species Plant Sensitive G4 S1 56620
Pelecanus erythrorhynchos American White Pelican Species Bird G4 S3B Tier 2 17345
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Collomia heterophylla Varied-leaved Collomia Species Plant G4 S3 51648
Ericameria resinosa Columbia Goldenweed Species Plant G4 S2 51866
Cypripedium montanum Mountain Lady's-slipper Species Plant G4 SNR 52331
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Apamea alia An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30025
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Autographa mappa Wavy Chestnut Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30422
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Utacapnia trava Yellowstone Stonefly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32088
Allium brevistylum Short-stem Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 48177
Sairocarpus kingii King's Snapdragon Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54877
Gratiola ebracteata Bractless Hedge-hyssop Species Plant G4 SNR 49012
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Townsendia leptotes Common Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 50075
Anaxyrus boreas Western Toad Species Amphibian 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 2 17288
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Lepidurus couesii Round Spine Tadpole Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 26548
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Primula cusickiana Wallowa Primrose Species Plant 5 G4 SNR 50996
CSV