Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Botrychium ascendens Triangular-lobed Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 43173
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 47992
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Rorippa calycina Persistent-sepal Yellowcress Species Plant G3 SNR 49681
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Oryzopsis swallenii Swallen's Ricegrass Species Plant G3G4 S3S4 53651
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Juncus phaeocephalus Brown-head Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 44871
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
Chen canagica Emperor Goose Species Bird G3G4 SNA 18087
Zacoleus idahoensis Sheathed Slug Species Invertebrate G3G4 S5 26941
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Arctopsyche californica A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 20390
Delphinium glareosum Rockslide Larkspur Species Plant G3G4 SNR 51911
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Camissonia palmeri Palmer's Evening Primrose Species Plant G3G4 SNA 61506
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Pristiloma chersinella Black-footed Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 26877
Lasionycteris noctivagans Silver-haired Bat Species Mammal 2 G3G4 S3 Tier 2 18499
Centrocercus urophasianus Greater Sage-Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G3G4 S3 Tier 1 19187
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Boloria kriemhild Kriemhild Fritillary Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 28808
Paraleptophlebia gregalis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 29124
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
CSV