Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1001 - 1100 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Erigeron gracilis Slender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51683
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Pogogyne floribunda Profuseflower Mesamint Species Plant G4 S1 51891
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Allium fibrillum Blue Mountain Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 53923
Lewisia columbiana Columbian Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 46894
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Camissonia minor Nelson's Evening-primrose Species Plant G4 SNR 61458
Cryptantha echinella Prickly Cat's-eye Species Plant G4 SNR 47395
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Pteryxia petraea Rock Wavewing Species Plant G4 SNR 55068
Gayophytum eriospermum Coville's Groundsmoke Species Plant G4 SNR 41117
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Erigeron nanus Dwarf Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49315
Angelica dawsonii Dawson's Angelica Species Plant G4 SNR 42682
Cryptantha simulans Pine Woods Cryptantha Species Plant G4 SNA 56745
Douglasia montana Mountain Douglasia Species Plant G4 SNR 43138
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog (Northern Population) Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Delphinium burkei Meadow Larkspur Species Plant G4 SNR 39454
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Limosa haemastica Hudsonian Godwit Species Bird G4 SNA 17742
Penstemon eriantherus Crested-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 42649
Selenia alciphearia Northern Selenia Species Invertebrate G4 S4 71211
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Heuchera grossulariifolia Gooseberry-leaf Alumroot Species Plant G4 SNR 56922
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Physaria geyeri Geyer's Twinpod Species Plant G4 S3 43524
Packera debilis Rocky Mountain Ragwort Species Plant G4 SNR 51227
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Stanleya tomentosa Hairy Prince-plume Species Plant G4 SNR 51739
Lomatium ravenii Raven's Lomatium Species Plant G4 SNR 58577
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Salix farriae Farr's Willow Species Plant G4 S1 58794
Carex interrupta Green-fruited Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 52221
Orthotrichum rivulare Species Plant G4 SNR 34049
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Cephalanthera austiniae Phantom Orchid Species Plant 3 G4 S3 52689
Homalothecium arenarium Sandwort Homalothecium Moss Species Plant G4 SNR 36448
Stanleya viridiflora Green Prince-plume Species Plant G4 S3 60194
Eriogonum capistratum Hidden Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 54254
Cymopterus purpurascens Purple Cymopterus Species Plant G4 SNR 40133
Castilleja glandulifera Sticky Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G4 SNR 47023
Penstemon payettensis Payette's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 40864
Hypericum frondosum Golden St. John's-wort Species Plant G4 SNR 55184
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Brachylagus idahoensis Pygmy Rabbit Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 Tier 2 17243
Eriogonum mancum Imperfect Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S2 49185
Plagiobothrys leptocladus Alkali Popcorn-flower Species Plant G4 SNR 56465
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S2 49825
Townsendia condensata Cushion Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 57146
Phacelia idahoensis Idaho Phacelia Species Plant G4 S3 51418
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Townsendia alpigena Wyoming Townsend-daisy Species Plant G4 SNR 58506
Setvena bradleyi Alberta Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 29921
Phacelia scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Species Plant G4 SNR 45320
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Apamea commoda Southern Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 31852
Orobanche corymbosa Flat-top Broomrape Species Plant G4 SNR 46237
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Carex neurophora Alpine-nerved Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 46977
Rhynchophanes mccownii McCown's Longspur Species Bird G4 SNA 16433
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Ericameria bloomeri Rabbitbrush Goldenweed Species Plant 4 G4 S1 41702
Stipa nevadensis Nevada Needlegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 56801
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Madia minima Small-head Tarweed Species Plant G4 SNR 57924
Astragalus geyeri Geyer's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 58173
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Scutellaria nana Dwarf Skullcap Species Plant G4 S3 51660
Lupinus uncialis Inch-high Lupine Species Plant 4 G4 S2 51883
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Ipomopsis pumila Low Standing-cypress Species Plant G4 SNR 52794
Muhlenbergia andina Foxtail Muhly Species Plant G4 SNR 46189
Lewisia nevadensis Nevada Bitterroot Species Plant G4 SNR 39712
CSV