Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 701 - 800 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Potamogeton praelongus White-stem Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 57602
Chen rossii Ross's Goose Species Bird G4 S3M 18289
Alyssum desertorum Desert Alyssum Species Plant GNR SNA 57712
Aix sponsa Wood Duck Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 18420
Sarcobatus vermiculatus Black Greasewood Species Plant G5 SNR 57874
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Urocitellus armatus Uinta Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18669
Bromus vulgaris Narrow-flowered Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 58131
Neotoma lepida Desert Woodrat Species Mammal G5 S4 18771
Nothocalais nigrescens Black Hairy False-dandelion Species Plant G4 SNR 58289
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Carex vesicaria Inflated Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58530
Buteo lagopus Rough-legged Hawk Species Bird G5 S4N 19112
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Larus glaucoides Iceland Gull Species Bird G5 SNA 19271
Penstemon rydbergii Rydberg's Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58776
Bombycilla garrulus Bohemian Waxwing Species Bird G5 S4N 19371
Ranunculus flabellaris Yellow Water-crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 58899
Tringa melanoleuca Greater Yellowlegs Species Bird G5 S3M 19516
Draba nemorosa Wood Whitlow-grass Species Plant G5 SNR 58994
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Allium cernuum Nodding Onion Species Plant G5 SNR 59105
Phrynosoma hernandesi Greater Short-horned Lizard Species Reptile G5 S3 19825
Mertensia brevistyla Short-style Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59232
Myadestes townsendi Townsend's Solitaire Species Bird G5 S5 19957
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Poecilia mexicana Shortfin Molly Species Fish G5 SNA 20037
Cenchrus carolinianus Coast Sandbur Species Plant G5 SNR 59500
Baetis brunneicolor A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20153
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Amara laevipennis A Sun Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20357
Symphyotrichum lanceolatum Panicled Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 59769
Visoka cataractae Cataract Forestfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 20526
Astragalus sheldonii Sheldon's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 59884
Pisidium insigne Tiny Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20707
Gayophytum heterozygum San Jacinto Groundsmoke Species Plant G5 SNR 60010
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Senecio jacobaea Tansy Ragwort Species Plant GNR SNA 60105
Sweltsa fidelis Mountain Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21105
Phalaris arundinacea Reed Canarygrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60223
Silvius gigantulus A Hores Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21245
Ranunculus abortivus Kidneyleaf Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 60384
Papilio machaon Old World Swallowtail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21378
Eriogonum thymoides Thymeleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 SNR 60479
Branchinecta mackini Alkali Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21560
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Hydropsyche morosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21687
Sisymbrium officinale Hairy-pod Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60735
Euconulus chersinus Wild Hive Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21927
Rumex maritimus Sea-side Dock Species Plant G5 SNR 60863
Paraleptophlebia memorialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22074
Sisymbrium loeselii Tall Hedge Mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 60997
Plauditus cestus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22189
Anchusa officinalis Common Bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 61088
Cercyonis pegala Common Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22367
Centaurea montana Mountain Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 61188
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Lotus corniculatus Garden Bird's-foot-trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 61316
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Oxytropis deflexa Pendant-pod Point-vetch Species Plant G5 SNR 61409
Caudatella edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22813
Sanicula marilandica Black Snake-root Species Plant G5 S3 61502
Acronicta dactylina Fingered Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22989
Gymnosteris nudicaulis Large-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 61651
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Erucastrum gallicum Common Dogmustard Species Plant G5 SNA 61814
Gluphisia septentrionis Common Gluphisia Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23263
Triantha occidentalis Western False Asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 62085
Melanoplus daemon A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 23423
Rhyacophila brunnea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67703
Enallagma anna River Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23516
Artemisia sp. 1 Bruneau big sagebrush Species Plant GNR S2 68127
Arion intermedius Hedgehog Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 23746
Marilia flexuosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68224
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Bradycellus congener A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68465
Ferrissia rivularis Creeping Ancylid Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24106
Euxoa obeliscoides Obelisk Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68667
Speyeria callippe Callippe Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24278
Lebia vittata A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69182
Plebejus acmon Acmon Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24424
Polix coloradella Skunk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69766
Prophysaon andersoni Reticulate Taildropper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24628
Macropsis ferrugineoides A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70181
Aquarius remigis A Water Strider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24859
Andrena subaustralis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70353
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Formica lasioides An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70408
Oreohelix idahoensis Costate Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 2 25168
Albuna pyramidalis Fireweed Clearwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70490
Plathemis lydia Common Whitetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25360
Hedya ochroleucana Off-white Hedya Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70874
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Papestra cristifera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71080
Messor lobognathus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 25642
Scopula junctaria Simple Wave Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 71201
Abagrotis reedi A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25827
CSV