Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1301 - 1400 of 9670
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Melospiza melodia Song Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 18444
Melica stricta Nodding Melicgrass Species Plant 4 G4 S1 57992
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Elaeagnus commutata American Silverberry Species Plant G5 S3 58124
Okanagana bella A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476955
Icteria virens Yellow-breasted Chat Species Bird G5 S4B 18706
Cirsium davisii Davis' Thistle Species Plant G4 SNR 58260
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Greater Yellowstone DPS) Species Mammal Delisted G4 S2 Tier 1 1867144
Odocoileus virginianus White-tailed Deer Species Mammal G5 S5 18807
Agrostis variabilis Variable Bentgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58409
Osmia caerulescens Blue Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 1942637
Pinicola enucleator Pine Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S4 18911
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Columba livia Rock Pigeon Species Bird G5 SNA 19045
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Polioptila caerulea Blue-gray Gnatcatcher Species Bird G5 S5B 19135
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Piptatherum exiguum Little Ricegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 58893
Setophaga dominica Yellow-throated Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19404
Lycopodium annotinum Stiff Clubmoss Species Plant G5 SNR 58988
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Packera cymbalaria Dwarf Arctic Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 59100
Salvelinus confluentus Bull Trout Species Fish Threatened 1 Threatened G4 S4 19737
Frangula purshiana Cascara False Buckthorn Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59217
Passer domesticus House Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 19852
Trifolium eriocephalum Woolly-head Clover Species Plant G5 SNR 59354
Ambystoma macrodactylum Long-toed Salamander Species Amphibian G5 S5 19985
Larix lyallii Subalpine Larch Species Plant G4G5 SNR 59484
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Discus marmorensis Marbled Disc Species Invertebrate 2 G1 S2 Tier 1 20244
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Drosera rotundifolia Roundleaf Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 59862
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Cepaea nemoralis Grovesnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 20770
Hymenoxys richardsonii Richardson's Bitterweed Species Plant G5 SNR 60091
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Phryganea cinerea A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21159
Glyceria striata Fowl Mannagrass Species Plant G5 SNR 60372
Somatochlora semicircularis Mountain Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21312
Cleomella hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Species Plant G4G5 SNR 60468
Galba bulimoides Prairie Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21436
Sparganium erectum Simple-stem Bur-reed Species Plant G5 SNR 60608
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Penstemon glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 60723
Apiocera barri A Flower-loving Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 21740
Nemophila parviflora Small-flower Nemophila Species Plant G5 SNR 60861
Speleomaster pecki A Cave Obligate Harvestman Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 Tier 2 21993
Carex preslii Presl's Sedge Species Plant G4 SNR 60990
Enallagma clausum Alkali Bluet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22134
Mertensia longiflora Long-flower Bluebells Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61075
Cratypedes lateritius A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22259
Salix eastwoodiae Eastwood's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 61161
Ponometia semiflava Half-yellow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22393
Ribes velutinum Desert Gooseberry Species Plant G5 S4 61291
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Drosera anglica English Sundew Species Plant G5 SNR 61403
Euphilotes enoptes Dotted Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22703
Allium lemmonii Claybank Onion Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61488
Baetisca lacustris A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22881
Castilleja linariifolia Wyoming Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61601
Rhyacophila oreia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G3 SNR Tier 3 23054
Senecio hydrophiloides Sweet Marsh Ragwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61800
Podmosta decepta Least Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23204
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Crataegus chrysocarpa Fineberry Hawthorn Species Plant G5 SNR 68001
Pyrgus ruralis Two-banded Checkered Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23637
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Plebejus saepiolus Greenish Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23865
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Lycaena cupreus Lustrous Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23994
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Cryptochia pilosa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 24164
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Speyeria zerene Zerene Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24523
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Isoperla petersoni Springs Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24748
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Leucorrhinia hudsonica Hudsonian Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24942
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Oreohelix waltoni Lava Rock Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 1 25052
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Cicindela arenicola Idaho Dune Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S2 Tier 2 25224
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Scymnus marginicollis A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25463
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Radiodiscus abietum Fir Pinwheel Species Invertebrate G4 S5 25562
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Eris militaris Bronze Jumper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 25722
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
CSV