Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Okanagana fratercula A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476956
Tachysphex crenulatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473025
Attalus glabrellus A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473041
Tetramesa elymophaga A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473057
Agathis gibbosa A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473073
Lepidium perfoliatum Clasping Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 48066
Anthrycia cineria A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473089
Aroga websteri Sagebrush Defoliating Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473105
Blapstinus discolor A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473121
Campsoscolia alcione A Scollid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473137
Ceutorhynchus addunctus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473153
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Chenopodium glaucum Oakleaf Goosefoot Species Plant G5 SNA 48857
Dasytes cruralis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473185
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Epicauta piceiventris A Blister Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473218
Leptometopa halteralis A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473234
Madiza glabra A Freeloader Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473250
Opisocrostis tuberculatus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473266
Paracotalpa granicollis A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473283
Phaneta salmicolorana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473299
Meringis hubbardi A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473315
Monoxia puberula A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473332
Antennaria stenophylla Narrowleaf Pussytoes Species Plant G4 SNR 49974
Nemotelus canadensis A Solder Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473348
Norwickia robinsoni A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473364
Phyllopidea picta A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473380
Helops californicus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473396
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Hoppingiana nitida A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473412
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Polymerus diffusus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473428
Pseudoluperus longulus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473669
Oropsylla tuberculata A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473703
Scatophaga stercoraria A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473729
Myosotis scorpioides True Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNA 51122
Sepsis neocynipsea A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473745
Spathidexia reinhardti A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473761
Stenopodius flavidus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473777
Thecophora propinqua A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473793
Trirhabda nitidicollis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473809
Zyxaphis filifoliae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473825
Okanagana striatipes A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473841
Rhopalomyia brevibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473857
Atherix variegata A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473873
Orthocladius annectens A Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473889
Chaetogaster diaphanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473905
Rotala ramosior Toothcup Species Plant G5 SNR 52529
Drasteria scrupulosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473922
Beckerus barri A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473938
Pristina osborni A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473954
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Stylodrilus heringianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473970
Aciurina opaca A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473986
Drasteria stretchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474002
Penstemon palmeri Scented Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 SNA 53340
Malva sylvestris High Cheeseweed Species Plant GNR SNA 53607
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Centaurea stoebe ssp. micranthos Spotted Knapweed Subspecies Plant GNR SNA 55677
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Veronica biloba Two-lobe Speedwell Species Plant GNR SNA 56278
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Saponaria officinalis Bouncing-bet Species Plant GNR SNA 56464
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Vicia villosa Winter Vetch Species Plant G5 SNA 58647
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Symphytum officinale Common Comfrey Species Plant GNR SNA 58878
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Hesperis matronalis Dame's Rocket Species Plant G4G5 SNA 59207
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Mirabilis linearis Narrow-leaved Umbrella-wort Species Plant G5 S1 59991
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Trichostema oblongum Mountain Bluecurls Species Plant G5 SH 60068
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Verbascum blattaria White Moth Mullein Species Plant GNR SNA 60455
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
CSV