Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 2701 - 2800 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Hackelia sp. 1 Sleeping Deer Mountain Stickseed Species Plant G1Q S1 39688
Lasioglossum quebecense A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476899
Cassiope mertensiana ssp. gracilis Western Bell-heather Subspecies Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87069
Irbisia nigripes A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476915
Bellis perennis Lawn Daisy Species Plant GNR SNA 40002
Quedius criddlei A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476931
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Anthidium manicatum A Wool Carder Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1526439
Triantha occidentalis ssp. montana Tofieldia Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 87515
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Cleomella hillmanii var. hillmanii Hillman's Rhombo-pod Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 S2 2053398
Astragalus mollissimus var. thompsoniae Woolly Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S1 88688
Cirsium scariosum var. scariosum Meadow Thistle Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 88910
Calandrinia ciliata Red Maids Species Plant G4 S1 42156
Stellaria media ssp. media Common Starwort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89295
Lolium perenne ssp. perenne Perennial Ryegrass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 89550
Datura stramonium Jimsonweed Species Plant GU SNA 43221
Agrostemma githago Common Corncockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43462
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 S3 43891
Vulpia bromoides Brome Six-weeks Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 44114
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S2 91596
Amaranthus retroflexus Red-root Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNA 46143
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Sorghum halepense Johnson Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 46413
Valerianella locusta European Cornsalad Species Plant G5 SNA 46517
Rumex crispus ssp. crispus Curly Dock Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 93003
Cicindela oregona oregona Western Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 93409
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma Green Rock-posy Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 SNR 665964
Paradacerla downesi A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472895
Cleonus quadrilineatus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472924
Cremastocheilus crinitus bifoviatus A Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472951
Typhlocyba pruni A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472983
Gorytes simillimus A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473002
Tachysphex aequalis A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473018
Tachysphex williamsi A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473034
Myosotis stricta Small-flowered Forget-me-not Species Plant GNR SNA 47847
Frankliniella occidentalis A Common Thrip Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473050
Acmaegenius granicollis A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473066
Anoplius insolens A Spider Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473082
Aphodius militaris An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473098
Bembidion immaculosum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473114
Bucculatrix tridenticola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473130
Cerodontha dorsalis Grass Sheathminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473146
Chlorops sordidellus A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473162
Ctenicera noxia A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473178
Dibolia borealis A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473194
Eleodes humeralis A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473211
Wesmaelius coloradensis A Brown Lacewing Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473227
Carex limosa Mud Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 49321
Liorhyssus hyalinus A Scentless Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473243
Apolysis quinquenotata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473259
Oscinella frit A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473275
Perilampus similis A Perilampid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473292
Megalonotus sabicula A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473308
Microplitis plutellae A Parasitoid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473325
Mythicomyia rileyi A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473341
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Olcella punctifrons A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473373
Lotus pedunculatus Large Bird's-foot Trefoil Species Plant GNR SNA 50362
Haemodipsus setoni A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473389
Holopogon seniculus A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473406
Illnacorella argentata A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473422
Prorates claripennis A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473661
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Rileya cecidomyiae A Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473721
Brychius hornii A Crawling Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473739
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Sisamnes claviger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473755
Steniolia elegans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473771
Taxigramma heteroneura A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473787
Astragalus drummondii Drummond's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 51695
Torymus coloradensis A Torymid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473803
Xerosaprinus acilinea A Clown Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473819
Okanagana lurida A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473835
Rhopalomyia hirtibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473851
Thalictrum dasycarpum Purple Meadow-rue Species Plant G5 S1 52155
Formica subnitens An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473867
Neotrichia halia A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473883
Simulium meridionale A Black Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473899
Ambesa laetella A Snout Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473915
Eucosma ridingsana Snakeweed Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473932
Hemicrepidius morio A Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473948
Cheilanthes feei Fee's Lipfern Species Plant G5 SNR 52873
Specaria josinae A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473964
Stamnodes marmorata A Stamnodes Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473980
Artemisia lindleyana Columbia River Wormwood Species Plant G5 SNR 53702
Potentilla glandulosa Sticky Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 54031
Galinsoga parviflora Small-flower Quickweed Species Plant G4G5 SNA 54385
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Mustela frenata Long-tailed Weasel Species Mammal G5 S5 15911
Erethizon dorsatum North American Porcupine Species Mammal G5 S5 16181
Sphyrapicus nuchalis Red-naped Sapsucker Species Bird G5 S4B 16394
Calypte anna Anna's Hummingbird Species Bird G5 SNA 16505
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Aythya marila Greater Scaup Species Bird G5 SNA 17072
Selasphorus rufus Rufous Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 17400
CSV