Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1501 - 1600 of 9667
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Aulodrilus pluriseta A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473902
Helops convexulus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476906
Limnodrilus profundicola A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473919
Podalonia atriceps A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476922
Hydroscapha redfordi A Skiff Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S1 Tier 1 1473935
Sericoda bembidioides A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476938
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Okanagana annulata A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476954
Aulodrilus americanus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473967
Aciurina idahoensis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473983
Ailanthus altissima Tree-of-Heaven Species Plant GNR SNA 53251
Solanum nigrum Black Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 53506
Elatine brachysperma Shortseed Waterwort Species Plant G5 SNR 53731
Carex pelocarpa Dusky-seed Sedge Species Plant G4G5 SNR 54534
Polygonum sachalinense Giant Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNA 54662
Asclepias involucrata Dwarf Milkweed Species Plant G5 55296
Carex incurviformis Maritime Sedge Species Plant Sensitive G4G5 S1 55430
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Trifolium incarnatum Crimson Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 55910
Siphateles bicolor Tui Chub Species Fish G4 SNA 16378
Puma concolor Mountain Lion, Cougar, or Puma Species Mammal G5 S5 16498
Oreothlypis peregrina Tennessee Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 16731
Dryocopus pileatus Pileated Woodpecker Species Bird G5 S4 16863
Peucaea cassinii Cassin's Sparrow Species Bird G5 SNA 17397
Surnia ulula Northern Hawk-Owl Species Bird G5 SNA 17596
Cynosurus cristatus Crested Dogtail Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 57074
Marmota caligata Hoary Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 Tier 3 17870
Calidris subruficollis Buff-breasted Sandpiper Species Bird G4 SNA 18005
Capsella bursa-pastoris Common Shepherd's Purse Species Plant GNR SNA 57483
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Oreamnos americanus Mountain Goat Species Mammal G5 S3 Tier 3 18271
Vireo solitarius Blue-headed Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 18953
Catostomus platyrhynchus Mountain Sucker Species Fish G5 S4 19068
Tamias ruficaudus Red-tailed Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S4 19600
Aeronautes saxatalis White-throated Swift Species Bird G5 S4B 20101
Sorbus aucuparia European Mountain-ash Species Plant G5 SNA 59614
Melanoplus bivittatus Two-striped Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 20287
Soyedina potteri Idaho Forestfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 20470
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Psoloessa delicatula A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Somatochlora albicincta White-ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Chrysemys picta Painted Turtle Species Reptile G5 S3 62042
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Hesperophylax designatus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 67700
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Crataegus okanaganensis Okanagan Valley Hawthorn Species Plant G4 SNR 68006
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Ylodes reuteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68220
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Euxoa comosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68663
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Mordellistena aspersa A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69120
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Kyboasca atrolabes A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70138
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Andrena milwaukeensis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70348
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Leptothorax muscorum An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70404
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Acrobasis tricolorella Destructive Pruneworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70462
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Enargia infumata Smoked Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70743
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Orgyia antiqua Rusty Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71054
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Raphia frater Brother Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71173
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Xylena nupera American Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71333
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
CSV