Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 8401 - 8500 of 9669
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Rhagoletis ribicola A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476599
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Monoxia pallida A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473331
Marmota flaviventris Yellow-bellied Marmot Species Mammal G5 S4 18242
Megachile laurita A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476099
Hesperia comma Common Branded Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25580
Agromyza pusilla A Leafminer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473078
Ovis canadensis californiana California Bighorn Sheep Subspecies Mammal 2 Sensitive G4T2 S3 80168
Sclerolinon digynum Northwestern Yellow-flax Species Plant G5 SH 41712
Sympistis extremis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474959
Ponometia tortricina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71268
Setabara histrionica A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476939
Megarcys signata Larimide Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32179
Nais barbata A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473925
Botrychium hesperium Western Moonwort Species Plant G4 59286
Hesperochiron pumilus Dwarf Hesperochiron Species Plant G4 SNR 46112
Cosmopepla conspicillaris A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476689
Leptarctia californiae A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29035
Idiodonus geminatus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473421
Penstemon pumilus Northern Beardtongue Species Plant G4G5 S4 54988
Leptodactylon glabrum Bruneau River Prickly Phlox Species Plant 3 G2 S2 44300
Cleptelmis ornata A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475604
Gammarus lacustris An Amphipod Species Invertebrate GNR S4 23044
Euxoa biformata Two-Colored Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474487
Andrena merriami A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475103
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Papaver rhoeas Corn Poppy Species Plant GNR SNA 61873
Spea intermontana Great Basin Spadefoot Species Amphibian G5 S4 18916
Vespericola columbianus Northwest Hesperian Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 33203
Pero occidentalis A Geometer Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474015
Leonurus cardiaca ssp. cardiaca Common Mother-wort Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87236
Perdita labrata zebrata A Miner Bee Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476267
Sympetrum internum Cherry-faced Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26485
Chrysura densa A Cuckoo Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473174
Junco hyemalis Dark-eyed Junco Species Bird G5 S5 16497
Eucera actuosa A Long-horned Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475746
Melanoplus femurrubrum Red-legged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23934
Rhizoplaca melanophthalma ssp. crispa Green Rock-posy Lichen Subspecies Fungi 4 GNR SNR 665966
Hesperophylax consimilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 74136
Sympistis pudorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474610
Euxoa mimallonis Sordid Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 68666
Anoplonyx luteipes A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476785
Caenurgina erechtea Forage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30199
Spilochalcis side A Chalcidid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473770
Cryptomastix mullani hemphilli A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474109
Polistes aurifer A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476534
Cucullia speyeri A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 27508
Opisocrostis labis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473265
Vaccaria hispanica Cowcockle Species Plant GNR SNA 43190
Atoposmia elongata A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475287
Limnephilus thorus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 21538
Soliperla salish Clearwater Roachfly Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 3 78185
Tritomaria exsectiformis Large Cut Notchwort Species Plant G5 S1 37029
Polia discalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474782
Formicoxenus diversipilosus An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476875
Pisidium casertanum Ubiquitous Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31300
Rhopalomyia obovata A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473860
Hymenoxys cooperi var. canescens Cooper's Goldflower Variety Plant 4 G4G5T4 S1 86225
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Tachysphex antennatus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473020
Neotrichodectes interruptofasciatus A Chewing Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473357
Bombus morrisoni Morrison's Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 Tier 1 1475540
Podmosta delicatula Delicate Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22386
Agriphila vulgivagella Vagabond Crambus Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70485
Caradrina camina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474206
Thereva leucosoma A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476631
Capnia confusa Widespread Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28465
Poecilus laetulus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473951
Melissodes rivalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476140
Lycaena rubidus Ruddy Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25891
Atomoscelis modestus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473110
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Acossus undosus A Carpenterworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475022
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Mirabilis linearis var. linearis Narrowleaf Four-o'clock Variety Plant G5TNR S1 1879168
Epeorus deceptivus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32626
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Euxoa melura A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474539
Barbarea vulgaris Yellow Rocket Species Plant GNR SNA 59547
Hypochaeris radicata Spotted Cat's-ear Species Plant GNR SNA 46375
Diplocolenus nigrior A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476722
Isocapnia vedderensis Vedder Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 29422
Pterocheilus provancheri A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473687
Dianthidium subparvum A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475642
Trimerotropis cyaneipennis Blue-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23328
Dryudella immigrans A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473202
Lontra canadensis Northern River Otter Species Mammal G5 S4 16940
Astragalus tetrapterus Four-wing Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4G5 S1 40207
Andrena trevoris A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475162
Epeorus grandis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20895
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Dermatocarpon lorenzianum A Lichen Species Fungi 3 G2 S1 34274
Acarus farris A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474050
Solidago canadensis Canada Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 60211
Osmia malina A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU SNR 1476409
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Thrassis howelli A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473797
Formica puberula An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1475909
Speyeria egleis Great Basin Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24279
CSV