Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 801 - 900 of 9639
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Furcula occidentalis Western Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32099
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Ameletus velox A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26263
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Heterocampa lunata A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26932
Catabena lineolata Fine-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27358
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Chrysobothris idahoensis A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473170
Catocala semirelicta Semirelict Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28966
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Catocala irene Iren's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29208
Stretchia plusiaeformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69735
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Valvata tricarinata Threeridge Valvata Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30467
Cerastis salicarum Willow Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21119
Pisidium lilljeborgi Lilljeborg Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30673
Chersotis juncta Stirrup and Spear Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 21357
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Catocala hermia An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22922
Ameletus similior A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25319
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Anarta farnhami A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474161
Aseptis characta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474193
Cucullia mcdunnoughi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474392
Accipiter gentilis Northern Goshawk Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 18494
Eupsilia fringata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474460
Selaginella douglasii Douglas Spike-moss Species Plant G4 S3 61451
Sympistis major A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474603
Anicla exuberans A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 79523
Mniotype ducta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474713
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Pleromelloida conserta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474780
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Ericameria parryi var. salmonensis Challis Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T3 S3 84522
Stagnicola traski Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Gymnorhinus cyanocephalus Pinyon Jay Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 16247
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Draba oreibata Subalpine Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S3 59763
Castilleja oresbia Pale Wallowa Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S3 53388
Tamias dorsalis Cliff Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S3 18230
Cryphia cuerva A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474379
Egira variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474446
Polychrysia morigera Disjunct Looper Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27511
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Catostomus discobolus Bluehead Sucker Species Fish G4 S3 18700
Scapanus orarius Coast Mole Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 18893
Homorthodes communis Alder Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474596
Tarache toddi A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474635
Leucania farcta Meadow Wainscot Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474699
Colias pelidne Pelidne Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29116
Plagiomimicus dimidiata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474765
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Acronicta grisea Gray Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21226
Acronicta impleta Yellow-haired Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 21877
Mertensia bella Oregon Bluebells Species Plant G4 S3 57395
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Leptotes marina Marine Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24068
Osmia trevoris A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476459
Gymnosteris parvula Small-flowered Gymnosteris Species Plant G4 S3 47923
Ochotona princeps American Pika Species Mammal G5 S3 16618
Acuclavella cosmetoides A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474046
Actinobdella inequiannulata A Leech Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474115
Acontia cretata Chalky Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474147
Eriogonum brevicaule Shortstem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G4 S3 49181
Annaphila diva A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474179
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Drasteria petricola Little Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474430
Trientalis europaea ssp. arctica Northern Starflower Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S3 88262
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Papestra brenda A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474750
Deroceras laeve Meadow Slug Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20500
Eriogonum shockleyi Shockley's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 S3 44877
Cucullia omissa Omitted Hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70686
Ulolonche orbiculata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474993
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Asclepias cryptoceras Humboldt Milkweed Species Plant G4 S3 40549
Catocala faustina An Underwing Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 24318
Discus shimekii Striate Disc Species Invertebrate G5 S3 26026
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Chrysothamnus humilis Dwarf Rabbitbrush Species Plant G4? S3 49378
Ameletus cooki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26959
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Drasteria howlandii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474415
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Fishia connecta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474582
Utricularia intermedia Flatleaf Bladderwort Species Plant G5 S3 55311
Sympistis sesmu A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474614
Hypena modestoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474670
CSV