Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7401 - 7500 of 9660
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Charina bottae Northern Rubber Boa Species Reptile G5 S5 15481
Cratypedes neglectus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21280
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Knautia arvensis Blue-button Species Plant GNR SNA 60540
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Pseudohermonassa tenuicula Morrison's Sooty Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 30944
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Chelydra serpentina Snapping Turtle Species Reptile G5 SNA 18060
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Circotettix undulatus A Short-horned Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24772
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Colletes willistoni A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475495
Gyraulus deflectus Flexed Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22187
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Oreohelix jugalis Boulder Pile Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate 2 G1G2 S1 Tier 3 28287
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Melanoplus tincupense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 25695
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Salvelinus alpinus oquassa Sunapee Trout Subspecies Fish G5T3T4Q SNA 81082
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Agonum placidum A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71578
Butomus umbellatus Flowering-rush Species Plant G5 SNA 50540
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Actebia balanitis A Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 32279
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Euxoa brevipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474491
Leptodactylon pungens ssp. hazeliae Hazel's Prickly Phlox Subspecies Plant 4 Sensitive G5T2Q S2 89037
Dasymutilla bioculata A Mutillid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476697
Vertigo idahoensis Idaho Vertigo Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1? 29127
Polyplax auricularis A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473429
Camnula pellucida Clear-winged Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29137
Polyplax spinulosa A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473430
Nomada corvallisensis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475613
Icterus bullockii Bullock's Oriole Species Bird G5 S4B 16847
Speyeria edwardsii Edwards' Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23140
Andrena nuda A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475112
Margaritifera falcata Western Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 Tier 2 20574
Solanum physalifolium Ground-cherry Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 48843
Sympistis incubus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474024
Silene latifolia Bladder Campion Species Plant GNR SNA 60059
Alucita adriendenisi A Many-plumed Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1476282
Malacosoma disstria Forest Tent Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26568
Cymindis planipennis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473183
Stenistomera macrodactyla A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473773
Eulimnichus analis A Minute Marsh-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475764
Vallonia albula Indecisive Vallonia Species Invertebrate G4Q SNA 24015
Limnodrilus claparedianus A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1469484
Dolophilodes pallidipes A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74203
Sympistis tenuifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474619
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
Brachiacantha ursina A Ladybird Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 30315
Lacinipolia comis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474119
Lepidium campestre Field Pepper-grass Species Plant GNR SNA 45101
Palpomyia aldrichi A Biting Midge Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476544
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Orthotylus coagulatus A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473274
Ballana ortha A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475303
Dichagyris variabilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21610
Trifolium repens White Clover Species Plant GNR SNA 52113
Hygrohypnum styriacum Snow Brook Moss Species Plant GU SNR 37649
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Salvia pratensis Meadow Sage Species Plant GNR SNA 60825
Eriogonum hookeri Hooker's Buckwheat Species Plant 2 G5 S1 47614
Eleodes vandykei A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476884
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Lasius latipes An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473869
Osmia cyaneonitens A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 1476050
Tricorythodes stygiatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25082
Nysius ericae A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473366
Acer glabrum var. glabrum Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84535
Calamagrostis stricta Slim-stem Small-reedgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 54644
Brachyunguis bishopi An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475549
Isoperla sordida Notched Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 22484
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Copablepharon viridisparsa A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1474372
Lygus robustus A Plant Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476640
Galba rustica Rusty Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5Q SNA 28594
Mniotype tenera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473960
Sternula antillarum Least Tern Species Bird G4 SNA 16408
Cytisus scoparius Scotch Broom Species Plant GNR SNA 46438
Microlestes major A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476157
Catocala briseis Briseis Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25993
Bibio albipennis A March Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473119
Cicindela tranquebarica borealis A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82217
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
Antrozous pallidus Pallid Bat Species Mammal 2 G4 S3 20004
Lanternarius brunneus A Varigated Mud-loving Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72618
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Pontia sisymbrii Spring White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32677
Elgaria coerulea Northern Alligator Lizard Species Reptile G5 S4 19008
Euxoa occidentalis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474555
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
CSV