Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7201 - 7300 of 9680
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Exetastes flavipennis A Scorpion Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476900
Irbisia pacifica A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476916
Ravinia iherminieri A Flesh Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476932
Stenopogon martini A Robber Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476948
Cucullia pulla Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1563934
Drunella doddsii A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20117
Melanoplus papyraedus A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 20290
Punctum minutissimum Small Spot Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20485
Cercyonis sthenele Great Basin Wood-nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20655
Libellula saturata Flame Skimmer Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20844
Apatania barri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate GU SNR Tier 3 21061
Arion hortensis Garden Arion Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 21193
Drunella coloradensis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21344
Psoloessa delicatula Brown-spotted Range Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21525
Apamea amputatrix Yellow-headed Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21666
Somatochlora albicincta Ringed Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21794
Poanes taxiles Taxiles Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22058
Oreohelix subrudis Subalpine Mountainsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22160
Limnephilus challisa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 22297
Perlinodes aurea Longgill Springfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22417
Cryptomastix magnidentata Mission Creek Oregonian Species Invertebrate G1 S1 Tier 1 22608
Lacanobia subjuncta Speckled Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22742
Spharagemon equale A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22918
Cicindela decemnotata montevolans A Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 23076
Papaipema insulidens A Borer Moth Species Invertebrate GU S3 23224
Celastrina lucia Northern Azure Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 62040
Clostera albosigma Sigmoid Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23376
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Notiophilus aquaticus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23692
Oecetis disjuncta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68218
Paracloeodes minutus A Small Minnow Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23903
Orthodes goodelli Goodell's Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68368
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Rhyacophila unimaculata A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNA 24201
Otiorhynchus sulcatus Black Vine Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 69035
Marisa cornuarietis Giant Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24373
Helichus striatus A Long-Toe Water Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69711
Baetis bicaudatus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 24557
Kybos trifasciata A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70111
Pisidium idahoense Giant Northern Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 24774
Andrena frigida A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70346
Dysstroma citrata Dark Marbled Carpet Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24975
Myrmica fracticornis An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70403
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Lasius neoniger An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70430
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Egira dolosa Lined Black Aspen Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70731
Polygonia oreas Oreas Anglewing Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25492
Microtheoris ophionalis A Grass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71038
Ceraclea transversa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25587
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Siphlonurus columbianus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25764
Xylena curvimacula Dot-and-Dash Swordgrass Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 71332
Maccaffertium terminatum A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25892
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Cryptorhynchus lapathi Poplar-and-willow Borer Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 72105
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Philonthus concinnus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73047
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Anagapetus debilis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73993
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Limnephilus diversus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74153
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Rhyacophila angelita A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74244
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Rhyacophila vocala A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74270
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Xysticus montanensis A Ground Crab Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 78084
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Polygonia gracilis zephyrus Zephyr Anglewing Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81460
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Tharsalea phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Euphydryas chalcedona Variegated Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31150
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Aulocara elliotti Bigheaded Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31548
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
CSV