Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 7101 - 7200 of 9659
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Paonias myops Small-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22490
Grammia behrii A Moth Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 22663
Brachycercus harrisella A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 22827
Schinia suetus Martini Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 22997
Rhyacophila robusta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G3 SNR Tier 3 23155
Eucosma bolanderana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474006
Amphitornus coloradus A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23284
Oligophlebodes ruthae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67692
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Apis mellifera Western Honey Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 23435
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Oecetis inconspicua A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23563
Ochrotrichia stylata A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 68216
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Callophrys polios Hoary Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S4 23784
Plutella xylostella Diamondback Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68365
Insectolaelaps quadrisetus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474073
Polygonia satyrus Satyr Comma Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23944
Leucoma salicis Satin Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 68655
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Pterostichus adstrictus Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR 68936
Succinea scalaria An Amber Snail Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474105
Pantala flavescens Wandering Glider Species Invertebrate G5 S5 24293
Hypera punctata Clover Leaf Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 69705
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Harpalus amputatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24461
Kybos patula A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70102
Abagrotis hermina A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474139
Feralia comstocki Comstock's Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24671
Hylaeus basalis A Yellow-masked Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70344
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Manduca sexta Carolina sphinx Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24880
Myrmica incompleta An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70402
Annaphila danistica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474171
Bombus nevadensis Nevada Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 S5 25028
Solenopsis molesta Thief Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 70429
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Drepana bilineata Two-Lined Hooktop Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70715
Brachylomia rectifascia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474203
Crambidia cephalica Yellow-headed Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate GUQ S3 25414
Melanchra pulverulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71017
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Boloria frigga Frigga Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25512
Pyrausta unifascialis Pussy Toes Pyrausta Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71169
Drasteria hastingsii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474414
Hesperotettix viridis A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25659
Trichoplusia ni Cabbage Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71302
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Ochlodes sylvanoides Woodland Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25830
Aphodius distinctus Maculated Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71753
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Argia alberta Paiute Dancer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25951
Chlaenius sericeus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72018
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Macromia magnifica Western River Cruiser Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26095
Pachyta lamed A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72978
Euxoa mitis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474543
Callophrys eryphon Western Pine Elfin Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26249
Amiocentrus aspilus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 73986
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Lycaena phlaeas Little Copper Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26419
Lepidostoma pluviale A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74080
Euxoa xasta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474581
Pacifastacus leniusculus Signal Crayfish Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26555
Limnephilus cockerelli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 74151
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Ameletus validus A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26774
Rhyacophila alberta A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74243
Sympistis semicollaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474613
Colias alexandra Queen Alexandra's Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26929
Rhyacophila verrula A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74269
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Zaitzevia parvula A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27150
Hypena decorata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474668
Lophocampa maculata Spotted Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27353
Ephemerella dorothea A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 77547
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Ephemerella excrucians A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 78097
Ochropleura implecta Flame-shouldered Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474734
Procloeon ingens A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27642
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Calosoma cancellatum A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 27876
Properigea niveirena A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474801
Callophrys spinetorum Thicket Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28022
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Virbia fragilis A Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28216
Setagrotis pallidicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474914
Melanoplus sol A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 28347
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Oreohelix strigosa goniogyra Striate Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate 2 G5T1Q S1 Tier 2 81538
Tolype distincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474976
Schinia acutilinea Acute-lined Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 28645
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Titanoeca nigrella A Titanoecid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 28776
Agapostemon coloradinus A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475043
CSV