Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6401 - 6500 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
x Elyleymus aristatus Species Plant GNA SNA 79589
Achnatherum x bloomeri Bloomer's Moutain-ricegrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78657
Spiraea x pyramidata Pyramidal Spiraea Species Plant GNA SNA 79312
Populus x hinckleyana Goat Canyon Cottonwood Species Plant GNA SNA 79041
Betula x utahensis Species Plant GNA SNA 78931
Balsamorhiza x tomentosa A Balsamroot Species Plant GNA SNA 78776
x Amelasorbus jackii Species Plant GNA SNA 79574
Salvelinus fontinalis x Salvelinus namaycush Splake Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78506
Mentha x piperita Peppermint Species Plant GNA SNA 79269
Felis catus Domestic Cat Species Mammal GNA 18225
Delphinium x xylorrhizum Species Plant GNA SNA 78996
Fragaria x ananassa var. cuneifolia Strawberry Variety Plant GNA SNA 78848
x Pseudelymus saxicola Species Plant GNA SNA 79597
Equisetum x litorale Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78660
Esox lucius x Esox masquinongy Tiger Muskellunge Hybrid Fish GNA SNA 78495
Lupinus x alpestris Species Plant GNA SNA 79324
Betula x sargentii Species Plant GNA SNA 79166
Equus caballus Feral Horse Species Mammal GNA SNA 17913
Arabis x divaricarpa Hybrid Rockcress Species Plant GNA SNA 78968
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
x Elyhordeum macounii Species Plant GNA SNA 79583
Geum x pulchrum Species Plant GNA SNA 78549
Elymus x saundersii Species Plant GNA SNA 79272
Rorippa x sterilis Species Plant GNA SNA 78998
Phyllodoce x intermedia Hybrid Mountain-heath Species Plant GNA SNA 78908
Leymus x multiflorus Species Plant GNA SNA 78665
Salmo trutta x Salvelinus fontinalis Tiger Trout Hybrid Fish GNA 78498
Fragaria x ananassa Strawberry Species Plant GNA SNA 79331
Carex x physocarpioides Species Plant GNA SNA 79195
Elymus x pseudorepens Quackgrass Species Plant GNA SNA 78970
Lycopodium x zeilleri Species Plant GNA SNA 78790
x Elyhordeum montanense Species Plant GNA SNA 79584
Saucrobotys fumoferalis Dusky Saucrobotys Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71190
Speranza lorquinaria Lorquin's Angle Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474022
Empoasca neaspersa A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475726
Dendrolaelaps quadrisetosimilis A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474057
Formica densiventris An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475883
Carabus granulatus A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71964
Sancassania anomalus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474089
Harpalus rufipalpis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475947
Hecalus viridis A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73899
Lacinipolia pensilis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474123
Solanum sarrachoides Hairy Nightshade Species Plant GNR SNA 57500
Lasioglossum albipenne A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476010
Coniontis setosa A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472942
Agrotis orthogonia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474155
Lasioglossum ovaliceps A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476063
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Atriplex rosea Tumbling Orache Species Plant GNR SNA 50477
Apamea occidens Western Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474187
Megachile frigida A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476095
Tachysphex mundus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473028
Hesperocorixa laevigata A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77401
Cryphia olivacea A Cryphia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474381
Melissodes minuscula A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476133
Acanthoscelides pullus A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473060
Enargia fausta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474448
Nematocampa resistaria Filament Bearer Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476196
Aphalara loca A Jumping Plant Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473092
Euxoa difformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474512
Opisthius richardsoni A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476259
Brachyacantha ursina uteella A Ladybird Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473124
Euxoa quadridentata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474565
Chelinidae vittiger A Milkweed Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473156
Homorthodes discreta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474597
Rhagium inquisitor A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 23483
Echium vulgare Common Viper's-bugloss Species Plant GNR SNA 59226
Oxyna palpalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476466
Deraecoris schwartzi A Leaf Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473188
Tesagrotis amia A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474637
Psilocephala nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Epimechus mimicus A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473221
Lithophane itata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474701
Sumelis occidentalis A Long-horned Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476569
Malaraeus telchinus A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473253
Plagiomimicus expallidus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474767
Rhopalosiphum parvae An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476601
Campiglossa genalis A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473286
Amaranthus albus White Pigweed Species Plant GNR SNR 45959
Pseudeva palligera Western Unspotted Looper Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474884
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Meromyza saltatrix A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473318
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Triepeolus timberlakei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476666
Neohaematopinus laeviusculus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473351
Xylomoia indirecta Oblique Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475009
Andrena crassihirta A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476698
Glyptoscelis artemisiae A Leaf Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473383
Ancistrocerus adiabatus A Yellowjacket Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475070
Diplotaxis subangulata A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476730
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Hydrophoria brunneifrons A Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473416
Amaranthus blitoides Prostrate Amaranth Species Plant GNR SNA 46877
Andrena melanochroa A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475102
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Rumex crispus Curly Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 61182
Laevicephalus totalus A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476762
Physocephala texana A Thick-headed Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473676
Andrena topazana A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475157
Arge clavicornis An Argid Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476794
CSV