Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6201 - 6300 of 9663
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Calidris bairdii Baird's Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S2M 20080
Ivesia baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Variety Plant G5T4 S3 90419
Ivesia baileyi Bailey's Ivesia Species Plant G5 S3 40521
Eriogonum baileyi var. praebens Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4 SNR 85783
Eriogonum baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44598
Eriogonum baileyi var. baileyi Bailey's Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 86928
Festuca baffinensis Baffin Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 53061
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Solidago nana Baby Goldenrod Species Plant G5 SNR 43891
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Bromus inermis var. inermis Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNA 83883
Bromus inermis ssp. inermis Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNA 92610
Bromus inermis ssp. pumpellianus Awnless Brome Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91125
Bromus inermis var. purpurascens Awnless Brome Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 85221
Carex atherodes Awned Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41841
Cyperus squarrosus Awned Cyperus Species Plant G5 SNR 52671
Carex stipata Awl-fruit Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50845
Callitriche hermaphroditica Autumnal Water-starwort Species Plant G5 SNR 42676
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Helenium autumnale var. montanum Autumn Sneezeweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90207
Sympetrum vicinum Autumn Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 20145
Leontodon autumnalis Autumn Hawkbit Species Plant GNR SNA 49408
Gentianella amarella ssp. acuta Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91997
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Rorippa austriaca Austrian Yellowcress Species Plant GNR SNA 51923
Draba fladnizensis Austrian Draba Species Plant G4 S1 41057
Polygonum douglasii ssp. austiniae Austin's Knotweed Subspecies Plant G5T4 SNR 90228
Cicindela purpurea audubonii Audubon's Tiger Beetle Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S5 82011
Speyeria atlantis Atlantis Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27699
Salmo salar Atlantic Salmon Species Fish G5 SNA 18530
Boltonia asteroides Aster-like Boltonia Species Plant G5 SNR 53452
Trichordestra lilacina Aster Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 68636
Boloria astarte Astarte Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22313
Erigeron speciosus var. speciosus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84878
Erigeron speciosus Aspen Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 67728
Erigeron speciosus var. macranthus Aspen Fleabane Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83384
Astragalus asotinensis Asotin Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2 S1 93763
Plantago major var. pachyphylla Asiatic Plantain Variety Plant G5TNRQ SNA 91467
Corbicula fluminea Asiatic Clam Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 22584
Myosotis asiatica Asian Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 41156
Machaeranthera canescens var. incana Ashy Tansy-aster Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 91924
Pleromelloida cinerea Ashy Pleromelloida Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474778
Fluminicola fuscus Ashy Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate 2 G2 S3 26207
Myiarchus cinerascens Ash-throated Flycatcher Species Bird G5 S4B 19453
Gyraulus parvus Ash Gyro Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21025
Saxifraga adscendens Ascending Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 47565
Carex lachenalii Artic Hare's-foot Sedge Species Plant G5 S1 42566
Astragalus arthurii Arthur's Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S1 54822
Praelongorthezia artemisiae Artemisia Ensign Scale Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473863
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Salix lasiolepis var. bigelovii Arroyo Willow Variety Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 88422
Salix lasiolepis Arroyo Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 55529
Eriogonum compositum var. compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90166
Eriogonum compositum Arrowleaf Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 44407
Petasites sagittatus Arrowleaf Coltsfoot Species Plant G5 S3 43608
Glaucopsyche piasus Arrowhead Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21744
Thelypodium eucosmum Arrow-leaf Thelypody Species Plant G2 SNR 56736
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Senecio triangularis Arrow-leaf Groundsel Species Plant G5 SNR 54379
Balsamorhiza sagittata Arrow-leaf Balsam-root Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46066
Mythimna unipuncta Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25779
Euxoa auxiliaris Army Cutworm Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474481
Argemone munita ssp. rotundata Armed Prickly-poppy Subspecies Plant G4T4 S1 89188
Filago arizonica Arizona Filago Species Plant G4 SNR 50664
Sibbaldia procumbens Arizona Cinquefoil Species Plant G5 SNR 56694
Tetraneuris acaulis var. acaulis Arizona Bitterweed Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 91942
Ponometia elegantula Arizona Bird-dropping Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474787
Lupinus aridus ssp. loloensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 86171
Lupinus aridus ssp. lenorensis Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T1T3Q SNR 90873
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Lupinus aridus ssp. aridus Arid-soil Lupine Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85241
Salix arctica Arctic Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 67955
Sterna paradisaea Arctic Tern Species Bird G5 SNA 16439
Trientalis europaea Arctic Starflower Species Plant G5 S3 48694
Carterocephalus palaemon mandan Arctic Skipper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 SNA 81950
Carterocephalus palaemon Arctic Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25698
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Papaver radicatum ssp. kluanense Arctic Poppy Subspecies Plant G5T4 S1 86359
Sagina saginoides Arctic Pearlwort Species Plant G5 SNR 61503
Thymallus arcticus Arctic Grayling Species Fish G5 SNA 19610
Boloria chariclea Arctic Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S5 30104
Eritrichium nanum Arctic Forget-me-not Species Plant G5 SNR 47241
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Salvelinus alpinus Arctic Char Species Fish G5 SNA 16448
Ranunculus gelidus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 S1 56184
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Ranunculus karelinii Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G4G5 SNR 61623
Ranunculus hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Species Plant G5 SNR 46005
Petasites frigidus Arctic Butter-bur Species Plant G5 S1 50663
Plebejus glandon Arctic Blue Species Invertebrate G5 S4 29814
Eurybia merita Arctic Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 60009
Drepana arcuata Arched Hooktip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29361
Astragalus obscurus Arcane Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 39495
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Nicandra physalodes Apple-of-Peru Species Plant GNR SNA 54633
Kybos denticula Apple Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70140
CSV