Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 6101 - 6200 of 9671
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Cynodon dactylon var. dactylon Bermuda Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 86538
Cynodon dactylon Bermuda Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 54309
Cerastium beeringianum Bering Sea Chickweed Species Plant G5 SNR 53460
Calamagrostis stricta var. stricta Bentgrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 85310
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. vexilliflexus Bent-flowered Milkvetch Variety Plant G4T4 S1 84105
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Astragalus inflexus Bent Milkvetch Species Plant G4 SNR 39543
Leucorrhinia proxima Belted Whiteface Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29141
Megaceryle alcyon Belted Kingfisher Species Bird G5 S4 19300
Capnia vernalis Belly Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21063
Kobresia myosuroides Bellardi's Kobresia Species Plant G5 S1 39426
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Vireo bellii Bell's Vireo Species Bird G5 SNA 16019
Urocitellus beldingi Belding's Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5 S4 18682
Satyrium behrii Behr's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21781
Spodoptera exigua Beet Armyworm Moth Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 27049
Cleome serrulata Bee Spider-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 44432
Asclepias subverticillata Bedstraw Milkweed Species Plant G4G5 SNR 58013
Viola beckwithii Beckwith's Violet Species Plant G4 SNR 41832
Astragalus beckwithii var. beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 83345
Astragalus beckwithii Beckwith's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S3 60139
Astragalus beckwithii var. sulcatus Beckwith's Milkvetch Subspecies Plant G5T3 S3 89665
Astragalus beckwithii var. weiserensis Beckwith's Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83714
Trifolium beckwithii Beckwith's Clover Species Plant G4G5 SNR 52110
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Bidens beckii Beck's Water-marigold Species Plant G5 S1 83944
Salix bebbiana Bebb's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 48646
Carex bebbii Bebb's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 41740
Polemonium pulcherrimum ssp. delicatum Beautiful Jacob's-ladder Subspecies Plant G5T3T4 SNR 87916
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Bryum calobryoides Beautiful Bryum Species Plant Sensitive G3 SH 36269
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Lycaena phlaeas arctodon Beartooth Copper Subspecies Invertebrate G5T3T5 S1 Tier 3 82030
Trisetum wolfii Beardless Oats Species Plant G4 SNR 54868
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Leptochloa fusca Bearded Sprangletop Species Plant G5 SNR 62088
Heterotheca barbata Bearded Golden Aster Species Plant G1? SH 54772
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species Plant G5 SNR 46772
Erythronium grandiflorum ssp. nudipetalum Bear Valley Fawn-lily Subspecies Plant G5T3Q S3 83032
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Erigeron ursinus Bear River Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 51684
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Pyrgulopsis pilsbryana Bear Lake Springsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S1 Tier 1 25015
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Eleocharis rostellata Beaked Spikerush Species Plant G5 SNR 42324
Carex utriculata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 59216
Carex rostrata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 42421
Carex exsiccata Beaked Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 50281
Corylus cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Species Plant G5 SNR 45606
Corylus cornuta var. cornuta Beaked Hazelnut Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87322
Ancotrema sportella Beaded Lancetooth Species Invertebrate G4 SNA 25852
Setophaga castanea Bay-breasted Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19166
Anacolia menziesii var. baueri Bauer's anacolia moss Subspecies Plant G4 S2 82831
Sunira verberata Battered Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474941
Atriplex tridentata Basin Saltbush Species Plant G5 SNR 42592
Bromus polyanthus Basin Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 53327
Artemisia tridentata ssp. tridentata Basin Big Sagebrush Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 89325
Astragalus filipes Basalt Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42344
Lomatium filicinum Basalt Desert-Parsley Species Plant GNR S3 1879173
Rubus bartonianus Bartonberry Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 39742
Bucephala islandica Barrow's Goldeneye Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 19554
Astragalus cusickii var. sterilis Barren Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 3 G5T2 S1 88331
Plagodis pulveraria Barred Umber Moth Species G5 1914400
Plagodis pulveraria occiduaria Barred Umber Subspecies Invertebrate G5T5 S4 22529
Strix varia Barred Owl Species Bird G5 S4 17953
Echinochloa crus-galli var. crus-galli Barnyard Grass Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 89129
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Hirundo rustica Barn Swallow Species Bird G5 S5B 18406
Tyto alba Barn Owl Species Bird G5 S4 15833
Tegenaria domestica Barn Funnel Weaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 22170
Salix barclayi Barclay's Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 59607
Riparia riparia Bank Swallow Species Bird G5 S4B 16592
Mimulus clivicola Bank Monkeyflower Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 42963
Polytrichum formosum Bank Haircap Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36923
Anguispira kochi Banded Tigersnail Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28310
Protorthodes incincta Banded Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 69777
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Argiope trifasciata Banded Garden Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 20418
Prostoia besametsa Banded Forestfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27447
Patagioenas fasciata Band-tailed Pigeon Species Bird G4 SNA 18112
Idaholanx fresti Banbury Springs Limpet Species Invertebrate Endangered 1 G1 S1 Tier 1 25757
Icterus galbula Baltimore Oriole Species Bird G5 SNA 15617
Juncus balticus var. balticus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 86364
Juncus balticus Baltic Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 56042
Juncus balticus var. vallicola Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T3T5 SNR 87324
Juncus balticus var. montanus Baltic Rush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 84776
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Populus balsamifera ssp. balsamifera Balsam Poplar Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 82997
Populus balsamifera Balsam Poplar Species Plant G5 SNR 46922
Neodiprion abietis Balsam Fir Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1476201
Populus x jackii Balm-of-Gilead Species Plant GNA SNA 78780
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. palmifrons Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 87160
Ipomopsis congesta Ball-head Standing-cypress Species Plant G5 SNR 54473
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. viridis Ball-head Standing-cypress Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89437
Dolichovespula maculata Bald-faced Hornet Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70372
Haliaeetus leucocephalus Bald Eagle Species Bird Delisted 2 Sensitive Sensitive G5 S5 18587
Elymus bakeri Baker's Wild Rye Species Plant G5? SNR 47538
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
CSV