Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9673
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pilophorus acicularis Nail Lichen Species Fungi 2 G4 S2 35809
Abagrotis mirabilis Black Cedar Dart Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474140
Proserpinus flavofasciata Yellow-banded Day Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 20813
Hemaris thetis A Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S2 1474172
Abagrotis nanalis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 30539
Hypoprepia miniata Scarlet-winged Lichen Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22151
Allogona ptychophora solida Dry Land Forestsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T2T3 S2 81433
Peraphyllum ramosissimum Wild Crab Apple Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49451
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Picoides albolarvatus White-headed Woodpecker Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S2 Tier 3 15618
Proserpinus lucidus Bear Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474857
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Dimeresia howellii Dimeresia Species Plant 3 G4? S2 50641
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Saxifraga bryophora var. tobiasiae Tobias' Saxifrage Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T2 S2 85362
Anaxyrus woodhousii Woodhouse's Toad Species Amphibian 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18129
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Botrychium pinnatum Northern Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G4? S2 51467
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Crotaphytus bicinctores Great Basin Collared Lizard Species Reptile 2 G5 S2 Tier 3 18788
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Oxyura jamaicensis Ruddy Duck Species Bird G5 S2 15551
Nucifraga columbiana Clark's Nutcracker Species Bird G5 S2 Tier 3 16032
Thamnolia subuliformis Whiteworm Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 34906
Pekania pennanti Fisher Species Mammal 2 G5 S2 Tier 2 18029
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Montia parvifolia var. batholithica Batholith Springbeauty Variety Plant GNR S2 1992088
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Peteria thompsoniae Spine-noded Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G4 S2 47611
Crepis bakeri Baker's Hawk's-beard Species Plant G4 S2 48613
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Ephemerella alleni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 2 26814
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Pictetiella expansa Autumn Springfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 30174
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Castilleja pulchella Beautiful Indian Paintbrush Species Plant G3G4 S2 50466
Carex magellanica ssp. irrigua Poor Sedge Subspecies Plant Sensitive G5T5 S2 91293
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Potentilla gracilis var. owyheensis Owyhee Cinquefoil Variety Plant G5TNR S2 1912301
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Astragalus vexilliflexus Bent-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S2 49828
Lycopodium sitchense Sitka Clubmoss Species Plant G5 S2 51512
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Stipa pinetorum Pine Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S2 47891
Driloleirus americanus Giant Palouse Earthworm Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 2 23240
Polystichum braunii Braun's Sword-fern Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 57168
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Penstemon janishiae Janish's Penstemon Species Plant 3 G4 S2 44088
Porotrichum bigelovii Bigelow's porotrichum moss Species Plant G4 S2 33715
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Percopsis transmontana Sand Roller Species Fish G4 S2 18285
Autographa pseudogamma Delicate Silver Y Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27603
Astragalus vexilliflexus var. nubilus White Clouds Milkvetch Variety Plant Sensitive G4T2 S2 88363
Plantago tweedyi Tweedy's Plaintain Species Plant G4G5 S2 56072
Cucullia florea Gray-hooded Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 70684
Sympistis apep A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474947
Astragalus bisulcatus var. bisulcatus Two-grooved Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T5 S2 84365
Astragalus adanus Boise Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S2 50822
Symphyotrichum boreale Rush Aster Species Plant 4 Sensitive G5 S2 51123
Vulpes macrotis Kit Fox Species Mammal 2 G4 S2 17479
Draba trichocarpa Stanley Whitlow-grass Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 57885
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Camassia cusickii Cusick's Camas Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S2 60106
Ladislavella hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Carex backii Back's Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41534
Sympistis seth A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474615
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Cistanthe rosea Rosy Pussy-paws Species Plant G5 S2 57830
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Thamnobryum neckeroides Necker's Thamnobryum Moss Species Plant G4 S2 36721
Diadasia australis A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1475529
Calystegia sepium ssp. angulata Wild Morning Glory Subspecies Plant 3 G5T5 S2 86906
Carex californica California Sedge Species Plant G5 S2 41737
Cryptomastix mullani blandi An Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 S2 82268
Downingia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Downingia Species Plant 4 G4 S2 56699
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. calcareum Calcareous Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S2 90066
Cymopterus ibapensis Ibapah Wavewing Species Plant G4 S2 44666
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Psilocarphus brevissimus var. brevissimus Dwarf Woolly-heads Variety Plant G4T4? S2 91781
Texosporium sancti-jacobi Wovenspore Lichen Species Fungi 2 G3 S2 38928
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1563942
Acrolophitus pulchellus Idaho Point-headed Grasshopper Species Invertebrate 2 G1G3 S2 Tier 2 28349
CSV