Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 401 - 500 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Colletes consors A Cellophane Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 70329
Agoseris glauca Pale False-dandelion Species Plant G5 SNR 45526
Malcolmia africana African Adder's-mouth Species Plant GNR SNA 60813
Lycaota sodalis A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476779
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Paonias excaecata Blind-eyed Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 22196
Pherocera flavipes A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476521
Meringis parkeri A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473316
Euclidium syriacum Syria Euclidium Species Plant GNR SNA 54585
Ashmeadiella pronitens A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475276
Aciurina lutea A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473064
Hierochloe hirta Northern Sweet Grass Species Plant G5 S2 47954
Plagiomimicus spumosum Frothy Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474769
Pyrrhia exprimens Purple-lined Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 71171
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Exorista mella A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476869
Rhopalomyia rugosa A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473854
Oreopasites vanduzeei A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476018
Cercyonis oetus Small Wood-Nymph Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25629
Hoplopleura acanthopus A Sucking Louse Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473407
Prosopium abyssicola Bear Lake Whitefish Species Fish G1 S1 Tier 2 17770
Lapsana communis Common Nipplewort Species Plant GNR SNA 55189
Diadasia lutzi A Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475534
Potentilla arguta ssp. convallaria Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 83103
Boloria epithore Pacific Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32262
Branchinecta paludosa Circumpolar Fairy Shrimp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23148
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Agrostis gigantea Giant Bentgrass Species Plant G4G5 SNA 61707
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Setophaga virens Black-throated Green Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 15330
Thereva flavicauda A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476625
Sweltsa lamba Rheocrene Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29100
Helicodiscus salmonaceus Salmon Coil Species Invertebrate G3G4 S2 Tier 3 20579
Spirosperma ferox A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473945
Melissodes metenua A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476130
Chlorochroa sayi A Stink Bug Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473160
Artemisia absinthium Common Wormwood Species Plant GNR SNA 39973
Zale rubi A Zale Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475011
Lomatium brunsfeldianum Brunsfeld's lomatium Species Plant G1 S1 605773
Lepidostoma podagrum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74081
Pyrrocoma scaberula Rough Goldenweed Species Plant 2 GNR S2 1563942
Doroneuria theodora Montana Stone Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 33259
Isogenoides elongatus Elongate Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 24016
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Euxoa idahoensis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474525
Astragalus purshii var. ophiogenes Snake River Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 4 G5T3 S3 89535
Harpalus affinis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 68509
Pyrgus communis Common Checkered-skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26525
Lasioglossum synthyridis A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476715
Sitona hispidula A Weevil Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473756
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Elachista utonella A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475630
Malaraeus bitterrootensis A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473251
Andrena sola A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475147
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Emblyna borealis A Meshweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 77888
Lycaena heteronea Blue Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30237
Polites themistocles Tawny-edged Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21615
Lasioglossum lineatulum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474041
Carex hendersonii Henderson's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58441
Osmia integra A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 1476394
Euphyes vestris Dun Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27564
Thaumatomyia annulata A Grass Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473790
Formica neoclara An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475893
Mimumesa nigra A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473006
Potentilla arguta ssp. arguta Tall Cinquefoil Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 84376
Aplectoides condita A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25091
Andrena cleodora A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474650
Stenamma diecki An Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 70413
Calosoma peregrinator A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476811
Rhyacophila velora A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR Tier 3 31397
Caradrina meralis Rare Sand Quaker Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 22486
Abagrotis erratica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474136
Stelis montana A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476561
Neodasytes testaceous A Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473349
Lacinipolia strigicollis Collared Arches Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475413
Aphodius denticulatus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473096
Heliothis acesias Acesias Buff Gem Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 81347
Campanula rapunculoides Creeping Bellflower Species Plant GNR SNA 53039
Pseudobryomima muscosa Mossy Pseudobryomima Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474886
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Aphodius erraticus An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 71754
Somatochlora minor Ocellated Emerald Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28517
Greya mitellae A Yucca Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476901
Optioservus seriatus A Riffle Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473886
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Aira caryophyllea Silvery Hairgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 57096
Lasioglossum pruinosum A Sweat Bee Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 1476067
Aeshna tuberculifera Black-tipped Darner Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 25938
Protophormia terrenovae Northern Blow Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473663
Plegadis chihi White-faced Ibis Species Bird G5 S2B Tier 2 18080
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Campiglossa murina A Fruit Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475566
Phlogophora periculosa Brown Angle Shades Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 32653
Aeshna sitchensis Zigzag Darner Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 23432
Dolocucullia dentilinea A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474408
Euxoa albipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S4 67291
Selasphorus calliope Calliope Hummingbird Species Bird G5 S4B 15563
Triepeolus occidentalis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476657
Spharagemon campestris A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29481
CSV