Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Leucotrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Phlox mollis Soft Phlox Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 50574
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cinygma dimicki A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 23888
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Botrychium crenulatum Crenulate Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S1 57205
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S2 49928
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Townsendia spathulata Sword Townsendia Species Plant G3 SNR 39668
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Polygyrella polygyrella Humped Coin Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22126
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Camissonia pygmaea Dwarf Evening-primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 39618
Rickera sorpta Palestripe Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28973
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 55520
Pteronarcella regularis Dwarf Salmonfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 29627
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Prosopium gemmifer Bonneville Cisco Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16255
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S1 42907
Formica laeviceps An Ant Species Invertebrate G3 S5 22479
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Calamagrostis tweedyi Tweedy's Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Phacelia minutissima Least Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 46154
Allium aaseae Aase's Onion Species Plant 2 G3 S2 40250
Perlomyia utahensis Utah Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 28437
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Agapetus montanus An Agapetus Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28117
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sweltsa gaufini Utah Sallfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 21107
Astragalus scaphoides Bitterroot Milk-vetch Species Plant G3 S3 53233
Charadrius nivosus Snowy Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16779
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Catinella stretchiana Sierra Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 27627
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Frisonia picticeps Painted Springfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26156
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Eriogonum prociduum Prostrate Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 55592
Magnipelta mycophaga Magnum Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 1 30083
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Threatened 1 G3 S1 44839
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 41400
Carex stenoptila Small-winged Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57956
Lesquerella multiceps Manyhead Bladderpod Species Plant G3 S2 60882
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
CSV