Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 201 - 300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Nevada holmgrenii Nye County Smelowskia Species Plant G2G3 S1 54542
Heterotheca zionensis Zion Goldenaster Species Plant G2G3Q SNA 61127
Oreohelix haydeni perplexa A Land Snail (Lower Salmon River) Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 82082
Oreohelix haydeni hesperia Western Mountainsnail Subspecies Invertebrate G2G3T1T3 S1 81969
Polygonum heterosepalum Dwarf Desert Knotweed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 44065
Boykinia intermedia Sierran Brookfoam Species Plant G2G4 SNR 43099
Rhyacophila belona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNA 20220
Rubus macrophyllus Largeleaf Blackberry Species Plant G2G4 SNA 51624
Crossidium seriatum Tiny Tassel Moss Species Plant G2G4 SNR 34510
Zumatrichia notosa A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476079
Paraleptophlebia jenseni A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 S1 Tier 3 23206
Psilostrophe bakeri Baker's Paper-flower Species Plant G2G4 SNR 54805
Oxyloma nuttallianum Oblique Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 24449
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Corispermum pacificum Pacific Bugseed Species Plant G2G4 SNR 52314
Tortula bartramii Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35821
Osmia vandykei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476464
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Crataegus okennonii O'Kennon's Hawthorn Species Plant G2G4 SNR 46624
Astragalus arrectus Palouse Milkvetch Species Plant 2 G2G4 S1 55264
Osmia thysanisca A Mason Bee Species G2G4 SNR 1942646
Jungermannia rubra Species Plant G2G4 SNR 35524
Osmia rawlinsi A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1476442
Melanoplus payettei Payette's Short-wing Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G2G4 S4 23604
Succinea oregonensis Oregon ambersnail Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 20267
Osmia trifoliama A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 1942638
Lupinus monticola Mountain Lupine Species Plant G2G4Q SNR 42950
Primula brodheadae A Primrose Species Plant G2Q SNR 43197
Urocitellus endemicus Southern Idaho Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G2T1 S2 Tier 1 80667
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Walterigalba montanensis Mountain Marshsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S2 30044
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Astragalus amblytropis Challis Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 51071
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 G3 S3 39273
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Oxytropis nana Wyoming Point-vetch Species Plant G3 SNR 48033
Penstemon flavescens Pennell Beardtongue Species Plant G3 SNR 49711
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Astragalus terminalis Railhead Milkvetch Species Plant G3 SNR 41070
Synthyris platycarpa Evergreen Kittentail Species Plant G3 S3 47992
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Physaria carinata ssp. paysonii Payson's Bladderpod Subspecies Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 49688
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Draba argyrea Silvery Draba Species Plant G3 S3 47667
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 G3 S3 53603
Allium madidum Swamp Onion Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 49159
Cottus extensus Bear Lake Sculpin Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 20071
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Astragalus jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S2 51064
Astragalus paysonii Payson's Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41087
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Eriogonum acaule Single-stem Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3 SNR 50995
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Astragalus aquilonius Lemhi Milkvetch Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 42258
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Howellia aquatilis Water Howellia Species Plant Delisted 1 Sensitive G3 S1 44839
Bucklandiella pacifica Pacific Racomitrium Moss Species Plant G3 SNR 35071
Pristiloma idahoense Thinlip Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S4 25428
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Callophrys johnsoni Johnson's Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 28023
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Ladislavella traskii Widelip Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G3 S3 23198
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Oxyloma haydeni Niobrara Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3 SNR 26757
Thlaspi parviflorum Small-flowered Pennycress Species Plant G3 SNR 60008
Planorbella occidentalis A Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 28436
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Draba hitchcockii Lost River Whitlow-grass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52853
Triniteurybia aberrans Idaho Goldenweed Species Plant G3 S3 44622
Perlomyia collaris Black Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 24317
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Botrychium michiganense Michigan Moonwort Species Plant G3 S1 58437
Hackelia cronquistii Cronquist's Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S1 58684
Cardamine constancei Constance's Bittercress Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 59380
Astragalus amnis-amissi Lost River Milkvetch Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 41636
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Charadrius montanus Mountain Plover Species Bird G3 SNA 16542
Lesquerella pulchella Beautiful Bladderpod Species Plant G3 SNR 52772
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Sericostriata surdickae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 27955
Udosarx lyrata Lyre Mantleslug Species Invertebrate G3 S3 28264
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Draba daviesiae Bitterroot Draba Species Plant G3 SNR 43936
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
CSV