Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1801 - 1900 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Egira curialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474436
Notonecta kirbyi A Backswimmer Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 24144
Gentianella amarella ssp. heterosepala Autumn Dwarf Gentian Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 90895
Castilleja linariifolia Wyoming Indian-paintbrush Species Plant G5 SNR 61601
Crepis occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48524
Nicrophorus melsheimeri A Carrion Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476671
Impatiens ecalcarata Spurless Touch-me-not Species Plant G3G4 SNR 40788
Notoxus carrorum An Ant-like Flower Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1473991
Juncus interior var. interior Inland Rush Variety Plant G4T4Q SNR 87065
Erigeron glabellus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G5 SNR 57088
Euptoieta claudia Variegated Fritillary Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 30395
Leymus triticoides Beardless Lyme Grass Species Plant G4G5 SNR 46577
Nomada mutans A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476222
Cerceris minax A Thread-waisted Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473150
Brickellia oblongifolia var. oblongifolia Narrowleaf Brickell-bush Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83068
Eriophorum gracile var. gracile Slender Cotton-grass Variety Plant G5T4T5 SNR 85365
Triantha glutinosa Sticky False-asphodel Species Plant G5 SNR 45207
Silene suksdorfii Suksdorf's Silene Species Plant G4 S1 55396
Andrena capricornis A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475085
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Lewisia sacajaweana Sacajawea's bitterroot Species Plant Sensitive G2 S2 93764
Arctopsyche grandis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S4 74007
Rorippa tenerrima Modoc County Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNR 51051
Eriogonum nidularium Birdnest Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G5 SNR 43347
Sterna forsteri Forster's Tern Species Bird G5 S2B 16406
Limenitis weidemeyerii Weidemeyer's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21682
Graphiphora augur Double Dart Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474586
Saxifraga nelsoniana ssp. nelsoniana Heart-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5TNR SNR 89427
Bromus hordeaceus Soft Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 59837
Tuckermannopsis subalpina Arboreal Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G4G5 S2 37971
Cuscuta approximata Small-seed Alfalfa Dodder Species Plant GNR SNA 49170
Kerita difala A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476761
Sepsis punctum A Black Scavenger Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473746
Phalaropus tricolor Wilson's Phalarope Species Bird G5 S4B 19272
Salsola kali ssp. tragus Russian-thistle Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 87720
Carex spectabilis Northwestern Showy Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57861
Hybomitra atrobasis A Deer Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475714
Haplodrassus signifer Ensign Ground Hunter Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 31483
Aegolius funereus Boreal Owl Species Bird Sensitive G5 S1 19007
Leucostoma simplex A Tachinid Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473241
Ranunculus hyperboreus var. hyperboreus Arctic Buttercup Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 83665
Silene oregana Oregon Catchfly Species Plant G5 SNR 53667
Ageneotettix deorum A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25173
Andrena vicinoides A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475242
Hordeum murinum ssp. leporinum Mouse Barley Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91436
Zale duplicata Pale False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 68378
Polygonum sawatchense Sawatch Knotweed Species Plant GNR SNR 77552
Phlox idahonis Clearwater Phlox Species Plant G1 S1 41410
Rumex obtusifolius Bitter Dock Species Plant GNR SNA 51784
Siro kamiakensis A Harvestman Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474090
Tadarida brasiliensis Brazilian Free-tailed Bat Species Mammal G5 SNA 17154
Pacifastacus gambelii Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 22576
Galium trifidum ssp. trifidum Small Bedstraw Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89970
Alhagi maurorum Camelthorn Species Plant GNR SNA 60507
Apera interrupta Dense Silky Bentgrass Species Plant GNR SNA 47343
Antennaria howellii Small Pussytoes Species Plant G5 SNR 39571
Pristiphora venatta A Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476851
Okanagana napa A Cicada Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473836
Stipa nelsonii ssp. nelsonii Nelson's Needlegrass Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 86039
Rorippa sylvestris Creeping Yellowcress Species Plant G5 SNA 56092
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Deschampsia danthonioides Annual Hairgrass Species Plant G5 SNR 45532
Kybos pergandei A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475984
Crossocerus angelicus A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1472996
Sphaeralcea coccinea ssp. coccinea Scarlet Globemallow Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 84317
Loeflingia squarrosa Spreading Loeflingia Species Plant G5 SNR 54284
Orgyia pseudotsugata Douglas Fir Tussock Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474743
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Cirsium neomexicanum var. utahense Utah Thistle Variety Plant G5T3T4 SNR 92025
Cottus greenei Shoshone Sculpin Species Fish 2 G2 S2 17754
Polistes fuscatus A Potter Wasp Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 70373
Erigeron evermannii Evermann's Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49801
Artemisia arbuscula Dwarf Sagebrush Species Plant G5 SNR 42222
Pheucticus melanocephalus Black-headed Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S5B 20042
Apamea auranticolor An Apamea Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474182
Polanisia dodecandra ssp. dodecandra Common Clammyweed Subspecies Plant G5T5? SNR 88399
Packera paupercula Balsam Ragwort Species Plant G5 SNR 58676
Sweltsa borealis Boreal Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32777
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Sigara omani A Water Boatmen Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476607
Mythicomyia armata A Bee Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473339
Rudbeckia laciniata var. laciniata Green-head Coneflower Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86646
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Crabro cribrarius A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475506
Acentrella insignificans A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29656
Megachile rotundata A Leafcutter Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1476107
Anthicus nanus An Ant-like Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473086
Allium brandegeei Brandegee's Onion Species Plant G4 SNR 52532
Centaurea solstitialis Yellow Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 44739
Physella virginea Sunset Physa Species Invertebrate G5Q S4 23465
Tholera americana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474974
Silene drummondii var. striata Drummond's Campion Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 90558
Agonum errans A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 71561
Carex stenophylla Narrow-leaved Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50508
Stenomorpha consobrina A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476947
Gnaphalium microcephalum White Cudweed Species Plant G5 SNR 42895
Nais elinguis A Worm Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473933
Limnodromus scolopaceus Long-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 S4M 15915
Lestes unguiculatus Lyre-tipped Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21064
Chimaphila umbellata ssp. occidentalis Wesern Pipsissewa Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89033
CSV