Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1701 - 1800 of 9643
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ranunculus andersonii var. andersonii Anderson's Buttercup Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84782
Phacelia scopulina var. scopulina Prostrate Scorpionweed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90978
Phlox multiflora ssp. depressa Many-flowered Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86955
Phlox albomarginata ssp. albomarginata Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 86727
Crataegus okanaganensis var. okanaganensis Okanagan Hawthorn Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 1504102
Hackelia diffusa var. arida Spreading Stickseed Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90406
Allium nevadense var. nevadense Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 90556
Penstemon gairdneri var. oreganus Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83483
Phlox albomarginata ssp. diapensioides Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88299
Phacelia lutea var. lutea Large-flowered Phacelia Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 87223
Lupinus sellulus var. medius Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 83061
Phlox multiflora ssp. multiflora Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 88283
Balsamorhiza careyana var. careyana Carey's Balsamroot Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 88245
Penstemon glandulosus var. glandulosus Glandular Beardtongue Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 84444
Asclepias cryptoceras ssp. davisii Humboldt Milkweed Subspecies Plant G4TNR SNR 91336
Lupinus sellulus var. lobbii Donner Lake Lupine Variety Plant G4TNR SNR 89223
Potamogeton strictifolius Straightleaf Pondweed Species Plant G5 SNR 58149
Asio otus Long-eared Owl Species Bird G5 S5 16122
Galba humilis Marsh Fossaria Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 24316
Fontinalis antipyretica Aquatic Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37855
Cottus cognatus Slimy Sculpin Species Fish G5 S3 16363
Carex saxatilis Russet Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 58707
Juncus nevadensis Sierran Rush Species Plant G5 SNR 45898
Taxidea taxus American Badger Species Mammal G5 S4 16549
Grammia williamsii Williams' Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25050
Urocitellus mollis Piute Ground Squirrel Species Mammal 2 G5 S4 16824
Gaillardia aristata Great Blanket-flower Species Plant G5 SNR 46313
Isogenoides colubrinus Blackfoot Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25458
Ambrosia coronopifolia Western Ragweed Species Plant G5 SNR 52618
Amaranthus powellii Green Amaranth Species Plant G5 SNR 39600
Microtus longicaudus Long-tailed Vole Species Mammal G5 S5 17140
Salix melanopsis Dusky Willow Species Plant G5 SNR 46535
Gnophaela vermiculata Police Car Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25718
Lupinus aridus Arid-soil Lupine Species Plant G5 SNR 52841
Falco rusticolus Gyrfalcon Species Bird G5 SNA 17322
Parnassia fimbriata fringed grass-of-parnassus Species Plant G5 SNR 59666
Arctostaphylos uva-ursi Bearberry Species Plant G5 SNR 46772
Parnassius phoebus Phoebus Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26013
Ameiurus nebulosus Brown Bullhead Species Fish G5 SNA 17549
Kelseya uniflora One-flower Kelseya Species Plant G5 SNR 59919
Solanum triflorum Cutleaf Nightshade Species Plant G5 SNR 47027
Euchloe ausonides Large Marble Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26288
Corallorhiza wisteriana Wister Coral-root Species Plant G5 S2 40366
Fulica americana American Coot Species Bird G5 S4B,S4N 17800
Balsamorhiza deltoidea Deltoid Balsamroot Species Plant G5 SNR 60135
Larix occidentalis Western Larch Species Plant G5 SNR 47277
Sphaerium striatinum Striated Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26570
Asplenium trichomanes Maidenhair Spleenwort Species Plant Sensitive G5 S1 40600
Tamias minimus Least Chipmunk Species Mammal G5 S5 18102
Lomatium foeniculaceum Carrotleaf Desert-parsley Species Plant G5 SNR 60413
Polites peckius Peck's Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26955
Aythya affinis Lesser Scaup Species Bird G5 S3B,S3N 18325
Bromus inermis Awnless Brome Species Plant G5 SNR 60660
Nyctiophylax moestus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 27374
Arabis glabra Tower-mustard Species Plant G5 SNR 41069
Artemisiospiza nevadensis Sagebrush Sparrow Species Bird 2 G5 S3B Tier 2 18549
Carex hoodii Hood's Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 47988
Eurois occulta Great Brocade Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27664
Couesius plumbeus Lake Chub Species Fish G5 S3 18798
Ochrotrichia logana A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74050
Matricaria discoidea Pineapple-weed Chamomile Species Plant G5 SNA 61126
Phlox diffusa Spreading Phlox Species Plant G5 SNR 41506
Agrypnia glacialis A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74206
Amelanchier utahensis Utah Serviceberry Species Plant G5 SNR 61372
Crepis occidentalis Gray Hawk's-beard Species Plant G5 SNR 48524
Hesperoperla pacifica Golden Stone Species Invertebrate G5 S5 28366
Salvia dorrii Gray Ball Sage Species Plant G5 SNR 54707
Symphyotrichum ascendens Western Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 41798
Synaptomys borealis Northern Bog Lemming Species Mammal Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 3 19288
Schoenoplectus acutus Hardstem Bulrush Species Plant G5 SNR 74311
Linnaea borealis Twinflower Species Plant G5 SNR 48789
Potamopyrgus antipodarum New Zealand Mudsnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 28657
Brickellia grandiflora Tassel Flower Species Plant G5 SNR 54899
Arabis puberula Blue Mountain Rockcress Species Plant G5 SNR 42058
Pandion haliaetus Osprey Species Bird G5 S4B 19547
Hieracium gracile Alpine Hawkweed Species Plant G5 SNR 61867
Hypoprepia inculta A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 28975
Erigeron eatonii Eaton's Fleabane Species Plant G5 S4 42318
Pomoxis annularis White Crappie Species Fish G5 SNA 19841
Pisidium simplex A Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 67783
Sidalcea oregana Oregon Checkermallow Species Plant G5 SNR 55343
Calypso bulbosa Fairy Slipper Species Plant G5 SNR 42578
Zonotrichia leucophrys White-crowned Sparrow Species Bird G5 S5 20050
Bidens vulgata Tall Bur-marigold Species Plant G5 SNR 49434
Leucocrinum montanum Mountain Star-lily Species Plant G5 SNR 42825
Striatura pugetensis Northwest Striate Species Invertebrate G5 S4 20395
Rubus leucodermis White-stemmed Raspberry Species Plant G5 SNR 49676
Tellima grandiflora Fringecup Species Plant 2 G5 S3 55875
Symphyotrichum novi-belgii Longleaf Aster Species Plant G5 SNR 43056
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Vitrina pellucida Western Glass-snail Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30502
Vanessa cardui Painted Lady Species Invertebrate G5 S5 21146
Bombus bimaculatus Two-spotted Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S4 70362
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Phragmites australis Common Reed Species Plant G5 SNR 43489
Stactobiella delira A Micro-caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 21407
Diura knowltoni Nearctic Springfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31224
Cisthene barnesii A Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 21716
Suwallia lineosa Lined Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 22127
Lycaena nivalis Lilac-bordered Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22378
CSV