Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9642
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Utacapnia lemoniana Wasatch Snowfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 25766
Aphodius granarius An Aphodiine Dung Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 71755
Erynnis afranius Afranius Dusky Wing Species Invertebrate G5 S5 25898
Danosoma brevicorne Short-horned Click Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S5 72191
Echinargus isola Reakirt's Blue Species Invertebrate G5 SNA 26049
Platystethus americanus A Rove Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 73139
Diplocheila impressicollis A Ground Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 26179
Glossosoma montanum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 73995
Hypena humuli Hop Vine Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 26359
Lepidostoma quercinum A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74083
Lestes congener Spotted Spreadwing Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26496
Limnephilus externus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 74154
Isoperla fusca Waterton Stripetail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 26678
Rhyacophila bifila A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 74246
Stiria rugifrons Yellow Sunflower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 26865
Rhyacophila vofixa A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 S3 74271
Oligocentria pallida Pale Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27001
Lithophane innominata Nameless Pinion Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 27262
Asioplax edmundsi A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S4 77557
Camponotus herculeanus A Carpenter Ant Species Invertebrate GNR S4 27412
Ephemerella tibialis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 S5 78102
Nymphalis antiopa Mourning Cloak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27566
Sympetrum corruptum Variegated Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 S5 27779
Schinia jaguarina Jaguar Flower Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S2 27959
Margaritifera margaritifera Eastern Pearlshell Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28142
Paraleuctra occidentalis Western Needlefly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 28281
Isoperla phalerata Rockies Stripetail Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 28427
Cryptomastix mullani clappi River of No Return Oregonian Subspecies Invertebrate G3G4T1 SNR 81756
Ufeus satyricus Brown Satyr Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 28575
Papilio machaon oregonius Oregon Swallowtail Subspecies Invertebrate G5T4T5 SNR 82102
Melanoplus idaho A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G1G2 S1 28704
Thlaspi idahoense var. aileeniae Stanley Thlaspi Variety Plant G3G4T3 S3 83006
Cicindela parowana Dark Saltflat Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 28864
Anax junius Common Green Darner Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29020
Pontia beckerii Becker's White Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29146
Triznaka signata Striped Sallfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29341
Zonitoides nitidus Black Gloss Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29555
Veronica persica var. persica Bird's-eye Speedwell Variety Plant GNRTNR SNA 83541
Catinella vermeta Suboval Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 29787
Melanoplus packardii Packard Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 29948
Cheumatopsyche mickeli A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30127
Ladona julia Chalk-fronted Corporal Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30357
Schizura ipomoeae Morning-glory Prominent Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 30563
Furcula cinerea Gray Furcula Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30667
Sympetrum costiferum Saffron-winged Meadowhawk Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 30841
Ophiogomphus occidentis Sinuous Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31143
Iridopsis larvaria Bent-Lined Gray Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31321
Ophiogomphus severus Pale Snaketail Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 31530
Spharagemon collare Mottled Sand Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31773
Catinella gabbii Riblet Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G1G2 SNR 32017
Eleodes nigrinus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32209
Leptophlebia cupida A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G5 SNR 32424
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Phyciodes mylitta Mylitta Crescent Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32782
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Hymenopappus filifolius var. idahoensis Fineleaf Woolly-white Variety Plant G5T3 S3 85392
Parnassius clodius Clodius Parnassian Species Invertebrate G5 S4 33133
Ptilium crista-castrensis Knight's Plume Species Plant G5 SNR 33361
Calypogeia integristipula Meylan's Pouchwort Species Plant G4G5 SNR 35589
Hylocomium splendens Stairstep Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 36118
Platismatia stenophylla Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G4? SNR 36834
Didymodon tophaceus Olive Beard Moss Species Plant G5 SNR 37685
Hygrohypnum alpinum Species Plant G4G5 SNR 38822
Lens culinaris Lentil Species Plant GNR SNA 39290
Leonurus cardiaca Common Mother-wort Species Plant GNR SNA 39673
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S2 87853
Tehama bonifatella Western Lawn Moth Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474026
Bromus sterilis Poverty Brome Species Plant GNR SNA 42040
Porcellio scaber An Isopod Species Invertebrate GNR SNA 1474042
Setaria verticillata Bristly Bristle Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 42182
Digamasellus varipunctatus A Mite Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474061
Rorippa microphylla One-row Watercress Species Plant GNR SNA 42287
Pardosa groenlandica A Wolf Spider Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474077
Tetragnatha laboriosa Silver Longjawed Orbweaver Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474093
Cryptomastix mullani mullani A Snail Subspecies Invertebrate GNR S4 1474110
Admetovis similaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474127
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Anarta crotchii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474159
Homoglaea californica A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474175
Aseptis adnixa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474191
Centaurea jacea Brown Starthistle Species Plant GNR SNA 43231
Ceranemota fasciata A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474207
Cucullia eulepis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474389
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Eucoptocnemis canescens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474456
Euxoa bochus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474489
Phleum pratense ssp. pratense Meadow Timothy Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 90638
Euxoa flavicollis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474520
Euxoa nostra A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474551
Euxoa scotogrammoides A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474569
Grammia ornata Ornate Tiger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 1474585
Eriogonum ochrocephalum var. sceptrum Variety Plant G5T4 S4 90990
Hydroeciodes serrata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474601
Phleum pratense Meadow Timothy Species Plant GNR SNA 44424
Dactylis glomerata ssp. glomerata Orchard Grass Subspecies Plant GNRTNR SNA 91102
Sympistis sokar A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474617
Andrena chapmanae A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1474645
Hyppa indistincta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474676
Mamestra configurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474709
Orgyia cana A Tussolk Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474742
CSV