Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1101 - 1200 of 9686
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Pristinicola hemphilli Pristine Pyrg Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 2 31778
Sympistis figurata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474963
Astragalus atratus var. inseptus Fairfield Milkvetch Variety Plant 4 G4G5T3 S3 89835
Lesquerella kingii var. cobrensis King's Bladderpod Variety Plant G5T3T4 S3 90442
Rivula propinqualis Spotted Grass Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 23700
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Habrosyne scripta Lettered Habrosyne Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 24778
Tympanuchus phasianellus Sharp-tailed Grouse Species Bird 2 Sensitive G5 S3 Tier 2 18395
Astragalus ceramicus Pottery Milkvetch Species Plant G4 S3 60189
Aeolothrips auricestus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473037
Aphelocoma californica Western Scrub-Jay Species Bird G5 S3 19360
Aeolothrips fasciatus A Banded Thrips Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1473069
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Sympistis pallida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474606
Bombus frigidus Frigid Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4? S3 30144
Schinia meadi Mead's Flower Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 20855
Plusia putnami Putnam's Looper Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68362
Catocala relicta White Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31328
Cymopterus douglassii Douglass' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 39564
Phalaenostola metonalis Pale Phalaenostola Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 69827
Sympistis barnesii A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474950
Vaccinium oxycoccos Bog Cranberry Species Plant G5 S3 56059
Podilymbus podiceps Pied-billed Grebe Species Bird G5 S3 15434
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Hydrophyllum occidentale California Waterleaf Species Plant G4 S3 50789
Carex leptalea Bristle-stalked Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 58442
Anoplonyx occidens Western Larch Sawfly Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1476786
Alypia ridingsii Ridings' Forester Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474157
Fluminicola coloradoensis Green River Pebblesnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 28056
Cucullia basipuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474385
Epidemas obscurus A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474452
Sphinx dollii Doll's Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G4G5 S3 20408
Hydraecia medialis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474599
Limenitis archippus Viceroy Species Invertebrate G5 S3 20746
Tesagrotis corrodera A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474642
Lithophane ponderosa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474705
Clostera brucei Bruce's Chocolate-tip Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 30777
Euxoa campestris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 68661
Ochlodes yuma Yuma Skipper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 31564
Penstemon leonardii var. leonardii Leonard's Penstemon Variety Plant G4G5T4 S3 89601
Stylopoda groteana A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474938
Cryptantha celosioides Cocks-comb Cat's-eye Species Plant 3 G5 S3 40522
Acronicta lepusculina Cottonwood Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25937
Trientalis latifolia Western Starflower Species Plant G4 S3 92066
Myotis ciliolabrum Western Small-footed Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 Tier 3 17751
Glyptopleura marginata White-margined Wax Plant Species Plant 4 G4G5 S3 59094
Carex buxbaumii Buxbaum's Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 50024
Eriogonum ovalifolium var. focarium Craters-of-the-Moon Wild Buckwheat Subspecies Plant 3 G5T3 S3 1335266
Erigeron radicatus Taprooted Fleabane Species Plant G3G4 S3 59850
Sphaerium nitidum Arctic Fingernailclam Species Invertebrate G5 S3 27598
Lomatium ravenii var. paiutense Paiute lomatium Species Plant 3 G4T4 S3 1878138
Acronicta hasta Speared Dagger Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1474150
Copablepharon spiritum A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474369
Penstemon seorsus Short-lobe Beardtongue Species Plant 4 G4? S3 44325
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Euxoa perexcellens A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474560
Heliolonche pictipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474592
Osmia coloradensis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G5 S3 1476046
Syngrapha orophila A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474628
Lasionycta promulsa A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474691
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Diadasia enavata Sunflower Chimney Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1475533
Astragalus kentrophyta var. jessiae Thistle Milkvetch Variety Plant G5T4 S3 85619
Corydalis caseana Sierra Corydalis Species Plant G5 S3 42349
Abagrotis striata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474143
Drasteria nubicola A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474422
Osmia bruneri A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 1476032
Pronoctua peabodyae A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474794
Pyrrocoma integrifolia Entire-leaved Goldenweed Species Plant 2 G4 S3 46335
Viola sempervirens Redwoods Violet Species Plant G5 S3 55908
Osmia nanula A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate GU S3 1476265
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Sympistis iricolor A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474970
Pyrrocoma radiata Snake River Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56113
Astragalus salmonis Trout Creek Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 S3 40631
Aquila chrysaetos Golden Eagle Species Bird 2 G5 S3 Tier 2 15974
Penstemon elegantulus Lovely Penstemon Species Plant G4 S3 48280
Psaltriparus minimus Bushtit Species Bird G5 S3 16925
Nycteola frigidana Frigid Owlet Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25508
Erigeron latus Broad Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 58768
Corynorhinus townsendii Townsend's Big-eared Bat Species Mammal 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 Tier 3 17659
Astragalus atratus var. owyheensis Owyhee Mourning Milkvetch Variety Plant G4G5T3 S3 92599
Behrensia conchiformis A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474200
Tharsalea arota Tailed Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S3 28752
Colias christina Christina Sulphur Species Invertebrate G5 S3 32826
Euxoa atomaris A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474474
Myotis evotis Long-eared Myotis Species Mammal 2 G5 S3 77666
Euxoa lucida A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474538
Gluphisia severa Banded Pebble Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S3 29828
Chrysobothris horningi A Metallic Wood-boring Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S3 Tier 2 1473169
Hypogymnia enteromorpha Tube Lichen Species Fungi G4 S3 35632
Xestia homogena A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 79610
Ameletus celer A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 20925
Allotropa virgata Candystick Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S3 45693
Satyrium semiluna Half-moon Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G4 S3 68080
Neoligia subjuncta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474728
Listera borealis Northern Twayblade Species Plant G4 S3 46266
Carex abrupta Abrupt Sedge Species Plant G5 S3 55882
Sympistis corusca A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 1474957
Catocala unijuga Once-married Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 22726
CSV