Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 9201 - 9300 of 9685
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Ivesia tweedyi Tweedy's Ivesia Species Plant 2 G4 S2 51844
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Gentianella propinqua Four-parted Gentian Species Plant G5 S2 53443
Pyrrocoma insecticruris Bugleg Goldenweed Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S2 55520
Polyphylla devestiva Lined June Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 2 1473936
Potentilla drummondii Drummond's Cinquefoil Species Plant GNR S2 43499
Danaus plexippus Monarch Species Invertebrate Candidate G4 S2 Tier 3 21608
Physaria integrifolia Snake River Twinpod Species Plant G3G4 S2 51261
Tuckermannopsis sepincola Chestnut Wrinkle Lichen Species Fungi G5 S2 35326
Pseudocyphellaria anomala Pseudocyphellaria Lichen Species Fungi G2G4 S2 36312
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Cicindela plutonica Alpine Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 24848
Valvata utahensis Desert Valvata Species Invertebrate G2 S2 30930
Euglesa conventus Alpine Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S2 21544
Physaria obdeltata Middle Butte Bladderpod Species Plant 4 G2 S2 93768
Bryoria tortuosa Tortured Horsehair Lichen Species Fungi GNR S2 38624
Calamagrostis tweedyi Cascade Reedgrass Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S2 59466
Primula alcalina Alkali Primrose Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S2 40322
Draba incerta Yellowstone Draba Species Plant 2 G5 S2 47668
Ashmeadiella sculleni A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475278
Saxifraga adscendens var. oregonensis Wedge-leaf Saxifrage Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 S2 91314
Leucosticte atrata Black Rosy-Finch Species Bird G4 S2 Tier 3 19308
Acuclavella quattuor A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474052
Orthotrichum consimile A Moss Species Plant G4 S2 37131
Acorus americanus Sweetflag Species Plant G5 S2 40027
Sedum rupicolum Rock Stonecrop Species Plant G4 S2 41876
Abagrotis turbulenta A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474144
Hyles gallii Galium Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S2 22638
Draba globosa Pointed Draba Species Plant 4 Sensitive G3 S2 44554
Targionia hypophylla Orobus-seed Liverwort Species Plant G5 S2 35744
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Cleomella hillmanii var. goodrichii Hillman’s Stinkweed Variety Plant 3 G3G4T1 S2 59096
Astragalus newberryi Newberry's Milkvetch Species Plant G5 S2 41091
Saxifraga cernua Nodding Saxifrage Species Plant G5 S2 51285
Lycopodiella inundata Northern Bog Clubmoss Species Plant Sensitive G5 S2 45135
Heteroplacidium congestum Compact Earth Lichen Species Fungi 4 G4 S2 35498
Trifolium plumosum Feather Clover Species Plant G4 S2 52962
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Phacelia lutea var. calva Malheur Yellow Phacelia Subspecies Plant 3 G4T3 S2 84179
Psilocarphus tenellus Slender Woolly-heads Species Plant 2 G4 S2 40871
Sorex nanus Dwarf Shrew Species Mammal G4 S2 18888
Ogaridiscus subrupicola Southern Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G1 S2 Tier 3 28458
Hesperapis kayella A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR S2 Tier 3 1475435
Dasynotus daubenmirei Daubenmire's Dasynotus Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 56157
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Abronia mellifera var. pahoveorum Boise sand-verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1373084
Ipomopsis congesta ssp. crebrifolia Compact Gilia Subspecies Plant 2 G5T3T4 S1S2 90624
Calliergonella cuspidata Calliergonella Moss Species Plant G5 S1S2 36212
Abronia mellifera White Sand Verbena Species Plant G4 S1S2 41694
Ammannia robusta Grand Redstem Species Plant G5 S1S2 56863
Agoseris lackschewitzii Pink Agoseris Species Plant 4 Sensitive G4 S1S2 61302
Porella roellii A Liverwort Species Plant G4 S1S2 36627
Downingia insignis Harlequin Calicoflower Species Plant 3 G4 S1S2 42304
Parnassia kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Species Plant G5 S1S2 43877
Stephanomeria paniculata Stiff-branch Wire-lettuce Species Plant G5 S1S2 54395
Eryngium alismifolium Inland Coyote-thistle Species Plant G4 S1S2 49825
Juncus hemiendytus var. abjectus Dejected Rush Variety Plant 2 G5T5 S1S2 91332
Silene spaldingii Spalding's Silene Species Plant Threatened 1 G2 S1S2 42699
Chaenactis cusickii Cusick's False Yarrow Species Plant 2 G3 S1S2 49928
Gentianella tenella Slender Gentian Species Plant G4G5 S1S2 56123
Phacelia inconspicua Obscure Phacelia Species Plant 2 Sensitive G2 S1S2 44757
Abronia mellifera var. owyhensis Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481320
Astragalus yoder-williamsii Mud Flat Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S1S2 58511
Gentianella tenella ssp. tenella Slender Gentian Subspecies Plant G4G5T4 S1S2 90492
Plantago eriopoda Saline Plantain Species Plant G5 S1S2 40655
Sedum valens Salmon River Stonecrop Species Plant 3 G1G2 S1S2 400018
Monarda fistulosa var. menthifolia Mintleaf Bergamot Variety Plant G5T5 S1S2 91352
Parnassia kotzebuei var. kotzebuei Kotzebue's Grass-of-Parnassus Variety Plant G4T4 S1S2 87853
Carex podocarpa Short-stalk Sedge Species Plant G5 S1S2 49502
Abronia mellifera var. lanceolata Sand Verbena Variety Plant G4T1T2 S1S2 1481321
Prophysaon coeruleum Blue-gray Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1Q Tier 1 29888
Porzana carolina Sora Species Bird G5 S1N,S4B 18239
Podiceps nigricollis Eared Grebe Species Bird G5 S1N,S2B 15293
Larus glaucescens Glaucous-winged Gull Species Bird G5 S1N 16368
Cyanocitta cristata Blue Jay Species Bird G5 S1N 16060
Clangula hyemalis Long-tailed Duck Species Bird G5 S1N 17717
Anas penelope Eurasian Wigeon Species Bird G5 S1N 15402
Zonotrichia albicollis White-throated Sparrow Species Bird G5 S1N 17284
Calcarius lapponicus Lapland Longspur Species Bird G5 S1N 15783
Calidris alpina Dunlin Species Bird G5 S1M 16570
Mergus serrator Red-breasted Merganser Species Bird G5 S1M 19224
Pluvialis dominica American Golden-Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 15795
Calidris alba Sanderling Species Bird G5 S1M 16902
Tringa solitaria Solitary Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 19563
Charadrius semipalmatus Semipalmated Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17538
Calidris pusilla Semipalmated Sandpiper Species Bird G5 S1M 18611
Pluvialis squatarola Black-bellied Plover Species Bird G5 S1M 17343
Cygnus buccinator Trumpeter Swan Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B,S4N Tier 2 19287
Gavia immer Common Loon Species Bird Sensitive Sensitive G5 S1B,S2N Tier 2 15698
Bucephala albeola Bufflehead Species Bird G5 S1B,S1N 18755
Botaurus lentiginosus American Bittern Species Bird G4 S1B Tier 2 17802
Icterus parisorum Scott's Oriole Species Bird G5 S1B 15616
Coccyzus americanus Yellow-billed Cuckoo Species Bird Threatened 1 Sensitive G5 S1B Tier 1 19476
Calamospiza melanocorys Lark Bunting Species Bird G5 S1B 18563
Cypseloides niger Black Swift Species Bird 2 Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 16351
Histrionicus histrionicus Harlequin Duck Species Bird 2 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S1B Tier 2 18872
Bubulcus ibis Cattle Egret Species Bird G5 S1B 19671
Passerina caerulea Blue Grosbeak Species Bird G5 S1B 18138
Quiscalus mexicanus Great-tailed Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 17519
Quiscalus quiscula Common Grackle Species Bird G5 S1B 19468
CSV