Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 1601 - 1700 of 9651
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Descurainia pinnata ssp. filipes Pinnate Tansy-mustard Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 87929
Phlox adsurgens Woodland Phlox Species Plant G4 SNR 58123
Pyrola chlorantha Green-flower Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 45037
Ozodiceromya nigrimana A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476537
Sympistis perscripta Scribbled Sallow Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 27476
Opisodasys keeni A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473267
Rorippa curvisiliqua var. orientalis Curve-pod Yellowcress Variety Plant G5TNR SNR 83889
Gavia adamsii Yellow-billed Loon Species Bird G4 SNA 15363
Camissonia scapoidea Paiute Suncup Species Plant G5 SNR 56225
Holosteum umbellatum Jagged Chickweed Species Plant GNR SNA 43212
Atoposmia triodonta A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475292
Rhyacophila betteni A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G2G4 SNR 21519
Ericameria parryi var. montana Centennial Rabbitbrush Variety Plant G5T2 S1 91596
Equisetum x litorale Hybrid Species Plant GNA SNA 78660
Vermivora cyanoptera Blue-winged Warbler Species Bird G5 SNA 19471
Polygonum hydropiperoides Mild Water-pepper Species Plant G5 SNR 52073
Tayloria acuminata Acuminate Trumpet Moss Species Plant G3G4 SNR 37088
Polia piniae Polia Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1474785
Linnaea borealis ssp. americana Twinflower Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 90118
Chimaphila umbellata Common Wintergreen Species Plant G5 SNR 60741
Achnatherum thurberiana Thurber's Needlegrass Species Plant G5 SNR 47555
Eleodes longipilosus A Darkling Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476877
Callophrys affinis Western Green Hairstreak Species Invertebrate G5 S5 31232
Rhopalomyia tumidibulla A Gall-forming Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1473862
Ribes inerme var. inerme Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 86235
Urocitellus elegans Wyoming Ground Squirrel Species Mammal G5T4 S3 16823
Poa curta Short-leaved Bluegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 58833
Stipa webberi Webber's Needlegrass Species Plant G4 S3 45753
Osmia californica A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNR 1476036
Catocala grotiana Grote's Underwing Species Invertebrate G5 S3 25012
Tachysphex ashmeadii A Crabronid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473022
Heuchera flabellifolia var. flabellifolia Bridger Mountain Alumroot Variety Plant G4G5TNR SNR 84504
Euphorbia robusta Rocky Mountain Spurge Species Plant G5 SNR 54527
Damasonium californicum Fringed Waterplantain Species Plant 4 G4 S2S3 41285
Bombus vandykei Van Dyke Bumble Bee Species Invertebrate G4 S3 1475542
Lycaena hyllus Bronze Copper Species Invertebrate G5 S4 22377
Sambucus racemosa ssp. pubens Red Elderberry Subspecies Plant G5T4T5 SNR 92177
Callizzia amorata Gray Scoopwing Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S3 70577
Oxalis trilliifolia Trillium-leaved Wood-sorrel Species Plant G5 S1 50049
Artemisia campestris Pacific Wormwood Species Plant G5 S1 52716
Solanum rostratum Buffalo Bur Species Plant G5? SNR 39483
Ceranemota tearlei A Thyatirid Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474208
Juniperus occidentalis var. occidentalis Western Juniper Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 88564
Mahonia nervosa Long-leaf Oregon-grape Species Plant G5 SNR 61401
Sisymbrium altissimum Tall Hedge-mustard Species Plant GNR SNA 48247
Thereva utahensis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476633
Pterostichus castaneus A Eumenid Wasp Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473953
Limnodromus griseus Short-billed Dowitcher Species Bird G5 SNA 16093
Thermopsis montana var. montana Montane Golden-banner Variety Plant G4G5T4T5 SNR 86832
Astragalus tenellus Loose-flower Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 56794
Catabrosa aquatica Brook Grass Species Plant G5 SNR 43874
Melissodes subagilis A Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476144
Schizura unicornis Unicorn Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S4 25863
Ballana hebea A Leafhopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473112
Cryptomastix mullani tuckeri A Land Snail (Lower Clearwater River) Subspecies Invertebrate G4T1 SNA 82071
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Lathyrus sylvestris Flat Peavine Species Plant GNR SNA 55156
Astragalus malacus Shaggy Milkvetch Species Plant G5 SNR 42041
Acrosathe vialis A Stiletto Fly Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1475026
Glyceria striata var. stricta Fowl Mannagrass Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 90717
Epuraea flavomaculata A Sap Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 72357
Trachemys scripta Pond Slider Species Reptile G5 SNA 18324
Ranunculus trichophyllus Northeastern White Water Crowfoot Species Plant G5 SNR 50742
Penstemon salmonensis Salmon River Mountains Penstemon Species Plant 2 G2 S2 1878218
Pisidium variabile Triangular Peaclam Species Invertebrate G5 S5 32605
Euxoa misturata A Moth Species Invertebrate GNR S4 1474541
Osmerus mordax Rainbow Smelt Species Fish G5 SNA 17543
Phlox austromontana ssp. austromontana Desert Mountain Phlox Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 89212
Echinochloa crus-galli Barnyard Grass Species Plant GNR SNA 59584
Papaver radicatum Arctic Poppy Species Plant G5 SH 46412
Townsendia scapigera Scapose Townsendia Species Plant 3 G4G5 S1 49008
Melanoplus tendoyense A Spur-throat Grasshopper Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1476723
Arion rufus Chocolate Arion Species Invertebrate G4G5 SNA 29343
Ptomophagus californicus A Leiodid Beetle Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473689
Moneses uniflora ssp. uniflora One-flower Wintergreen Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 85136
Carex retrorsa Retrorse Sedge Species Plant G5 SNR 57597
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Dianthidium ulkei A Leafcutting Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475645
Estigmene acrea Salt Marsh Moth Species Invertebrate G5 S5 23303
Durocapillata utahensis An Aphid Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1473203
Corydalis aurea ssp. aurea Golden Corydalis Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 83469
Plantago elongata Slender Plantain Species Plant G4 SNR 53411
Oenothera pallida Pale Evening-primrose Species Plant G5 SNR 40212
Andrena tridens A Miner Bee Species Invertebrate GNR SNR 1475165
Stagnicola hinkleyi Rustic Pondsnail Species Invertebrate G2 S2 20843
Rosa acicularis ssp. sayi Prickly Rose Subspecies Plant G5T5 SNR 91264
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Stephanomeria minor Narrowleaf Skeletonplant Species Plant G5 SNR 51571
Helodium blandowii Blandow's Helodium Species Plant G5 S2 34146
Acuclavella merickeli A Harvestmen Species Invertebrate GNR S2 1474051
Heuchera cylindrica var. cylindrica Poker Alumroot Variety Plant G5T5 SNR 87466
Anaphalis margaritacea Pearly Everlasting Species Plant G5 SNR 60257
Corispermum villosum Hairy Bugseed Species Plant G4? SNR 47066
Osmia marginipennis A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G4? SNR 1476411
Limenitis lorquini Lorquin's Admiral Species Invertebrate G5 S5 26844
Thrassis pandorae A Flea Species Invertebrate GNR S5 1473798
Arenaria congesta var. congesta Capitate Sandwort Variety Plant G5T5? SNR 85811
Festuca rubra Red Fescue Species Plant G5 SNR 55897
Delphinium depauperatum Slim Larkspur Species Plant G5 SNR 42800
Platanthera hyperborea Leafy Northern Green Orchid Species Plant G5 SNR 45239
CSV