Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 501 - 600 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Osmia cyanopoda A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476293
Osmia pikei A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476436
Osmia ednae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476377
Ulota curvifolia Curve-leaved Ulota Species Plant G3G5 SU 33541
Ulota megalospora Large-spored Ulota Species Plant G3G5 S1 34919
Cheumatopsyche logani A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 31152
Ramalina subleptocarpha A Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 SNR 35869
Osmia grindeliae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR 1476386
Polygonum persicaria Lady's Thumb Species Plant G3G5 SNR 55269
Sphinx vashti Vashti Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 28993
Sphinx drupiferarum Wild Cherry Sphinx Moth Species Invertebrate G3G5 S3 20409
Andreaea heinemannii Heinemann's Andreaea Moss Species Plant G3G5 S1 34877
Salix petrophila Alpine Willow Species Plant G3G5 SNR 67956
Leptodactylon watsonii Watson's Prickly-phlox Species Plant G3G5 SNR 40981
Ornithogalum umbellatum Common Star-of-bethlehem Species Plant G3G5 SNA 41292
Balsamorhiza macrophylla Cut-leaf Balsamroot Species Plant G3G5 SNR 47355
Purshia tridentata Antelope Bitterbrush Species Plant G3G5 SNR 51770
Homophylax acutus A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G5 SNR Tier 3 30564
Platismatia herrei Herre's Ragged Lichen Species Fungi G3G5 S2 39012
Micranthes fragosa Peak Saxifrage Species Plant G3G5 SNR 85021
Phacelia bakeri Baker's Phacelia Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54295
Piperia elongata Dense-flower Rein Orchid Species Plant G3G5 SNR 54499
Bazzania ambigua Species Plant G3G5 SNR 33747
Eriogonum crosbyae Crosby's Buckwheat Species Plant Sensitive G3Q S2 47509
Juncus tweedyi Tweedy's Rush Species Plant G3Q SNR 45036
Panicum sonorum Sonoran Panicgrass Species Plant G3Q SNR 40898
Eriogonum desertorum Desert Buckwheat Species Plant 3 G3Q SNA 46497
Scirpus rollandii Rolland Bulrush Species Plant 2 G3Q SNR 61408
Catinella rehderi Chrome Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3Q S3 30041
Allium pleianthum Many-flowered Onion Species Plant G3Q SNR 53089
Astragalus shultziorum Shultz's Milkvetch Species Plant G3Q S1 56931
Anodonta californiensis California Floater Species Invertebrate 2 G3Q S3Q Tier 3 22136
Draba maguirei var. maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Variety Plant G3T2 SNR 84076
Sullivantia hapemanii var. hapemanii Hapeman's Sullivantia Variety Plant G3T3 S2 87074
Astragalus jejunus var. jejunus Starveling Milkvetch Subspecies Plant 2 G3T3 S2 85673
Arabis williamsii var. saximontana William's Rockcress Variety Plant G3T3Q SNR 86651
Prenanthes sagittata Arrow-leaf Rattlesnake-root Species Plant G4 SNR 56046
Eragrostis pilosa Indian Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 48587
Mycteria americana Wood Stork Species Bird G4 SNA 19678
Nemophila kirtleyi Snake Canyon Nemophila Species Plant G4 S3 49920
Selaginella watsonii Watson's Spike-moss Species Plant G4 SNR 43322
Penstemon gairdneri Gairdner's Beardtongue Species Plant G4 SNR 50471
Carex sychnocephala Many-headed Sedge Species Plant 2 Sensitive G4 S1 51840
Erigeron tener Tender Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 52097
Chamaesyce ocellata Valley Broomspurge Species Plant G4 SNR 59621
Eocosmoecus schmidi A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 23443
Plethodon idahoensis Coeur d'Alene Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G4 S3 15699
Draba sphaerocarpa Northwestern Whitlow-grass Species Plant G4 S4 60627
Tinodes provo A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 74241
Utaperla sopladora Black Sallfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 24145
Ribes wolfii Wolf's Currant Species Plant 2 G4 S2 54427
Cleomella plocasperma Alkali Cleomella Species Plant 3 G4 S1 54884
Abagrotis brunneipennis A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 25522
Hemphillia camelus Pale Jumping-slug Species Invertebrate G4 S2 Tier 3 26101
Tetraneuris grandiflora Old-Man-of-the-Mountain Species Plant G4 SNR 41104
Oncorhynchus clarkii Cutthroat Trout Species Fish G4 SNA 18154
Claytonia arenicola Sand Springbeauty Species Plant G4 SNR 51259
Anemone oregana Oregon Anemone Species Plant G4 SNR 43248
Juncus bryoides Moss Rush Species Plant 2 G4 S2 58646
Ursus arctos Grizzly Bear (Bitterroot Ecosystem DPS) Population Mammal 1 G4 S2 Tier 1 1867142
Cypripedium fasciculatum Clustered Lady's-slipper Species Plant 3 Sensitive Sensitive G4 S3 60586
Psychoglypha ormiae A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G4 S3 74186
Erigeron rydbergii Rydberg's Daisy Species Plant G4 S2 39427
Physaria oregona Oregon Twinpod Species Plant G4 SNR 61456
Euxoa tristicula A Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 26694
Mertensia campanulata Bell-flowered Bluebells Species Plant G4 SNR 48496
Ambrosia tomentosa Skeleton-leaf Bursage Species Plant G4 SNR 49028
Rana luteiventris Columbia Spotted Frog Species Amphibian Sensitive G4 S4 19034
Cryptantha breviflora Uinta Basin Cryptantha Species Plant 3 G4 S2 49621
Utacapnia distincta Distinctive Snowfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 29267
Erigeron leiomerus Smooth Fleabane Species Plant G4 SNR 49802
Camissonia andina Blackfoot River Suncup Species Plant G4 SNR 58044
Clematis orientalis Oriental Virgin's-bower Species Plant G4 SNA 43885
Melanchra picta Zebra Caterpillar Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 30804
Arenaria franklinii Franklin's Sandwort Species Plant G4 SNR 59031
Artemisia pedatifida Bird's-foot Sagebrush Species Plant G4 SNR 52500
Pellaea bridgesii Bridge's Cliffbrake Species Plant G4 SNR 44412
Psilocarphus brevissimus Round Woolly-heads Species Plant G4 S2 59283
Orthotrichum pulchellum Species Plant G4 SH 36259
Myotis thysanodes Fringed Myotis Species Mammal 2 Sensitive G4 S3 15598
Agnorisma bugrai Collared Dart Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S3 23971
Telesonix heucheriformis False Saxifrage Species Plant G4 S1 46037
Halimolobos perplexa Puzzling Rockcress Species Plant Sensitive G4 S4 40106
Brachyactis frondosa Alkali Aster Species Plant G4 SNR 47210
Mimulus primuloides Primrose Monkeyflower Species Plant G4 SNR 48126
Eragrostis lutescens Six-weeks Lovegrass Species Plant G4 SNR 41691
Amaranthus californicus California Amaranth Species Plant G4 SNR 50834
Chaenactis nevii John Day Pincushion Species Plant G4 SNR 42955
Cercobrachys serpentis A Mayfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 20337
Colligyrus greggi Rocky Mountain Duskysnail Species Invertebrate G4 S3Q Tier 2 31157
Yoraperla mariana Brown Roachfly Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 21684
Prophysaon dubium Papillose Taildropper Species Invertebrate G4 S2Q Tier 1 32628
Libellula nodisticta Hoary Skimmer Species Invertebrate G4 SNR 32929
Acipenser transmontanus White Sturgeon Species Fish 2 G4 S2 15794
Polyctenium fremontii Fremont's Polyctenium Species Plant G4 SNR 46203
Syngrapha viridisigma Spruce False Looper Moth Species Invertebrate G4 S4 24619
Cicindela decemnotata Badlands Tiger Beetle Species Invertebrate G4 S4 101805
Campanula scabrella Rough Bellflower Species Plant G4 S3 61400
Cryptomastix mullani Coeur d'Alene Oregonian Species Invertebrate G4 S4Q Tier 3 25622
Hulsea nana Dwarf Hulsea Species Plant G4 SNR 55183
CSV