Species Conservation Status

The Idaho Fish and Wildlife Information System tracks species that are identified as having special conservation status in the following lists. Displaying 301 - 400 of 9662
Scientific Name Common Name Taxa Category USESA BLM USFS1 USFS4 GRank SRank SGCN ID
Douglasia laevigata Cliff Douglasia Species Plant G3 SNR 42377
Thelypodium repandum Wavy-leaf Thelypody Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 56624
Euphydryas gillettii Gillette's Checkerspot Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 21341
Hackelia ophiobia Rattlesnake Stickseed Species Plant 3 G3 S2 52317
Lepidium davisii Davis' Peppergrass Species Plant 3 G3 S3 52549
Prophysaon humile Smoky Taildropper Species Invertebrate G3 S4 26788
Hackelia davisii Davis' Stickseed Species Plant G3 S3 47560
Caurinella idahoensis Lolo Mayfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 2 21948
Gonidea angulata Western Ridged Mussel Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 22847
Tripterocladium leucocladulum Naked Rhizomnium Moss Species Plant 3 G3 S2S3 34097
Collema curtisporum Short-spored Jelly Lichen Species Fungi 3 G3 S2 39004
Zapada cordillera Cordilleran Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 25093
Astragalus camptopus Murphy Milkvetch Species Plant G3 S3 60046
Astragalus oniciformis Picabo Milkvetch Species Plant 3 G3 S3 41063
Townsendia mensana Western Townsend-daisy Species Plant G3 SNR 54847
Grindelia howellii Howell's Gumweed Species Plant Sensitive G3 S1 56331
Calochortus nitidus Broad-fruit Mariposa Lily Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 43237
Draba maguirei Maguire's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3 SNR 50395
Lomatium rollinsii Rollins's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 S3 43217
Cryptantha thompsonii Thompson's Cat's-eye Species Plant G3 SNR 47869
Perideridia bacigalupii Bacigalupi's Perideridia Species Plant G3 SNR 41955
Waldsteinia idahoensis Idaho Strawberry Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 39273
Lomatium nuttallii Nuttall's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 40936
Douglasia idahoensis Idaho Dwarf-primrose Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3 S3 48318
Cirsium brevifolium Palouse Thistle Species Plant 2 G3 S2 56786
Tauschia tenuissima Leiberg's Tauschia Species Plant G3 S3 42557
Physella cooperi Olive Physa Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 30108
Arabis williamsii Wind River Rockcress Species Plant G3 SNR 43008
Sullivantia hapemanii Purpus' Sullivantia Species Plant G3 S2 57523
Oenothera psammophila St. Anthony Evening-Primrose Species Plant 2 G3 S3 46213
Erigeron salmonensis Salmon River Fleabane Species Plant G3 S3 46698
Agrestia hispida A Lichen Species Fungi G3 SNR 37129
Taenionema umatilla Umatilla Willowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 25285
Lomatium salmoniflorum Salmon-flower Desert-parsley Species Plant 2 Sensitive G3 S3 53603
Mimulus patulus Stalk-leaved Monkeyflower Species Plant 2 G3 S3 42907
Carex nelsonii Nelson's Sedge Species Plant G3 SNR 57393
Malenka tina Tiny Forestfly Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 28232
Isoperla bifurcata Forked Stripetail Species Invertebrate G3 S1 29896
Isocapnia palousa Palouse Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S3 Tier 3 1474038
Vorticifex effusa Artemesian Rams-horn Species Invertebrate G3 S4 22854
Phacelia lyallii Lyall's Phacelia Species Plant G3 S2 52527
Cymopterus davisii Davis' Wavewing Species Plant Sensitive G3 S3 51551
Myotis lucifugus Little Brown Myotis Species Mammal 2 G3 S3 Tier 3 15639
Megaleuctra kincaidi Cascades Needlefly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 33068
Antennaria arcuata Meadow Pussytoes Species Plant G3 S1 39727
Botrychium montanum Mountain Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3 S2 60450
Utacapnia nedia Boise Snowfly Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 24946
Artemisia packardiae Packard's Mugwort Species Plant G3 S3 61848
Physella columbiana Rotund Physa Species Invertebrate G3 S1 Tier 3 30656
Primula sp. 1 Wilcox's Primrose Species Plant G3 SNR 50482
Lepidomeda copei Northern Leatherside Chub Species Fish 2 Sensitive G3 S2 Tier 2 74379
Rhyacophila gemona A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 SNA 22887
Penstemon lemhiensis Lemhi Penstemon Species Plant 3 Sensitive G3 S3 53948
Rhyacophila potteri A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3 S4 29855
Pristiloma wascoense Shiny Tightcoil Species Invertebrate G3 S2 Tier 3 31426
Prosopium spilonotus Bonneville Whitefish Species Fish 2 G3 S3 Tier 2 16582
Lomatium suksdorfii Suksdorf's Desert-parsley Species Plant G3 SNR 53431
Lepidurus cryptus Species Invertebrate G3 366340
Eriogonum scopulorum Cliff Eriogonum Species Plant G3 SNR 43909
Poa pringlei Pringle's Bluegrass Species Plant G3? SNR 54483
Eriogonum kingii Ruby Mountain Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 58106
Ribes niveum Snow Gooseberry Species Plant G3? SNR 61019
Barbula eustegia Species Plant G3? SNR 34799
Mertensia platyphylla Broad-leaf Bluebells Species Plant G3? SNR 39921
Penstemon miser Golden-tongue Beardtongue Species Plant 2 G3? S2 58775
Cryptantha muricata Pointed Cat's-eye Species Plant G3? SNR 56674
Astragalus lyallii Lyall's Milkvetch Species Plant G3? SNR 58904
Linanthus liniflorus Flax-flower Desert-gold Species Plant G3? SNR 44566
Lepidium paysonii Payson's Pepperwort Species Plant G3? S1 53001
Eriogonum inerme Unarmed Wild Buckwheat Species Plant G3? SNR 44599
Draba breweri Brewer's Whitlow-grass Species Plant G3? SNR 50237
Grindelia columbiana Columbian Gumweed Species Plant G3? SNR 44780
Callitriche trochlearis Waste-water Winged Starwort Species Plant G3? SNR 54547
Chlorocrambe hastata Spearhead Species Plant G3? SNR 39493
Barracris petraea A Grasshopper Species Invertebrate G3? S2 Tier 3 23367
Lupinus ornatus Ornate Lupine Species Plant G3?Q SNR 45544
Poa macroclada Rydberg's Bluegrass Species Plant G3?Q SNR 60414
Linanthus liniflorus ssp. pharnaceoides Flax-flower Desert-gold Subspecies Plant G3?TNR SNR 89536
Penstemon subglaber Smooth Beardtongue Species Plant G3G4 SNR 52933
Trifolium haydenii Hayden's Clover Species Plant G3G4 SNR 59752
Botrychium pedunculosum Stalked Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive G3G4 S1 41400
Osmia sanrafaelae A Mason Bee Species Invertebrate G3G4 S3 1476444
Astragalus leptaleus Park Milkvetch Species Plant 4 G3G4 S3 52654
Cryptomastix harfordiana Salmon Oregonian Species Invertebrate G3G4 S1 Tier 1 32032
Pacifastacus connectens Snake River Pilose Crayfish Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR Tier 3 33256
Botrychium campestre Prairie Moonwort Species Plant G3G4 SNA 51302
Cryptochia furcata A Northern Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 25505
Oxyloma hawkinsi Boundary Ambersnail Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNA 33119
Camissonia pusilla Washoe Suncup Species Plant G3G4 SNR 45177
Botrychium paradoxum Peculiar Moonwort Species Plant Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S1 59804
Astragalus spaldingii Spalding's Milkvetch Species Plant G3G4 SNR 56298
Brachythecium calcareum Species Plant G3G4 SNR 38523
Schistostega pennata Luminous Moss Species Plant G3G4 S1 37047
Dicamptodon aterrimus Idaho Giant Salamander Species Amphibian 2 G3G4 S4 18250
Chenopodium subglabrum Smooth Goosefoot Species Plant G3G4 SNR 48858
Lupinus minimus Kettle Falls Lupine Species Plant G3G4 SNR 57637
Pinus albicaulis Whitebark Pine Species Plant Candidate 2 Sensitive Sensitive G3G4 S3 39642
Juncus uncialis Inch-high Rush Species Plant G3G4 SNR 41557
Phacelia thermalis Hot Spring Phacelia Species Plant 2 G3G4 S1 45821
Ceraclea copha A Caddisfly Species Invertebrate G3G4 SNR 24706
CSV